takavarikoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

takavarikoida

  1. to confiscate, seize

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of takavarikoida (Kotus type 68/tupakoida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takavarikoin
takavarikoitsen
en takavarikoi
en takavarikoitse
1st sing. olen takavarikoinut en ole takavarikoinut
2nd sing. takavarikoit
takavarikoitset
et takavarikoi
et takavarikoitse
2nd sing. olet takavarikoinut et ole takavarikoinut
3rd sing. takavarikoi
takavarikoitsee
ei takavarikoi
ei takavarikoitse
3rd sing. on takavarikoinut ei ole takavarikoinut
1st plur. takavarikoimme
takavarikoitsemme
emme takavarikoi
emme takavarikoitse
1st plur. olemme takavarikoineet emme ole takavarikoineet
2nd plur. takavarikoitte
takavarikoitsette
ette takavarikoi
ette takavarikoitse
2nd plur. olette takavarikoineet ette ole takavarikoineet
3rd plur. takavarikoivat
takavarikoitsevat
eivät takavarikoi
eivät takavarikoitse
3rd plur. ovat takavarikoineet eivät ole takavarikoineet
passive takavarikoidaan ei takavarikoida passive on takavarikoitu ei ole takavarikoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takavarikoin
takavarikoitsin
en takavarikoinut 1st sing. olin takavarikoinut en ollut takavarikoinut
2nd sing. takavarikoit
takavarikoitsit
et takavarikoinut 2nd sing. olit takavarikoinut et ollut takavarikoinut
3rd sing. takavarikoi
takavarikoitsi
ei takavarikoinut 3rd sing. oli takavarikoinut ei ollut takavarikoinut
1st plur. takavarikoimme
takavarikoitsimme
emme takavarikoineet 1st plur. olimme takavarikoineet emme olleet takavarikoineet
2nd plur. takavarikoitte
takavarikoitsitte
ette takavarikoineet 2nd plur. olitte takavarikoineet ette olleet takavarikoineet
3rd plur. takavarikoivat
takavarikoitsivat
eivät takavarikoineet 3rd plur. olivat takavarikoineet eivät olleet takavarikoineet
passive takavarikoitiin ei takavarikoitu passive oli takavarikoitu ei ollut takavarikoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takavarikoisin
takavarikoitsisin
en takavarikoisi
en takavarikoitsisi
1st sing. olisin takavarikoinut en olisi takavarikoinut
2nd sing. takavarikoisit
takavarikoitsisit
et takavarikoisi
et takavarikoitsisi
2nd sing. olisit takavarikoinut et olisi takavarikoinut
3rd sing. takavarikoisi
takavarikoitsisi
ei takavarikoisi
ei takavarikoitsisi
3rd sing. olisi takavarikoinut ei olisi takavarikoinut
1st plur. takavarikoisimme
takavarikoitsisimme
emme takavarikoisi
emme takavarikoitsisi
1st plur. olisimme takavarikoineet emme olisi takavarikoineet
2nd plur. takavarikoisitte
takavarikoitsisitte
ette takavarikoisi
ette takavarikoitsisi
2nd plur. olisitte takavarikoineet ette olisi takavarikoineet
3rd plur. takavarikoisivat
takavarikoitsisivat
eivät takavarikoisi
eivät takavarikoitsisi
3rd plur. olisivat takavarikoineet eivät olisi takavarikoineet
passive takavarikoitaisiin ei takavarikoitaisi passive olisi takavarikoitu ei olisi takavarikoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. takavarikoi
takavarikoitse
älä takavarikoi
älä takavarikoitse
2nd sing. ole takavarikoinut älä ole takavarikoinut
3rd sing. takavarikoikoon älköön takavarikoiko 3rd sing. olkoon takavarikoinut älköön olko takavarikoinut
1st plur. takavarikoikaamme älkäämme takavarikoiko 1st plur. olkaamme takavarikoineet älkäämme olko takavarikoineet
2nd plur. takavarikoikaa älkää takavarikoiko 2nd plur. olkaa takavarikoineet älkää olko takavarikoineet
3rd plur. takavarikoikoot älkööt takavarikoiko 3rd plur. olkoot takavarikoineet älkööt olko takavarikoineet
passive takavarikoitakoon älköön takavarikoitako passive olkoon takavarikoitu älköön olko takavarikoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takavarikoinen en takavarikoine 1st sing. lienen takavarikoinut en liene takavarikoinut
2nd sing. takavarikoinet et takavarikoine 2nd sing. lienet takavarikoinut et liene takavarikoinut
3rd sing. takavarikoinee ei takavarikoine 3rd sing. lienee takavarikoinut ei liene takavarikoinut
1st plur. takavarikoinemme emme takavarikoine 1st plur. lienemme takavarikoineet emme liene takavarikoineet
2nd plur. takavarikoinette ette takavarikoine 2nd plur. lienette takavarikoineet ette liene takavarikoineet
3rd plur. takavarikoinevat eivät takavarikoine 3rd plur. lienevät takavarikoineet eivät liene takavarikoineet
passive takavarikoitaneen ei takavarikoitane passive lienee takavarikoitu ei liene takavarikoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st takavarikoida present takavarikoiva
takavarikoitseva
takavarikoitava
long 1st2 takavarikoidakseen past takavarikoinut takavarikoitu
2nd inessive1 takavarikoidessa takavarikoitaessa agent1, 3 takavarikoima
takavarikoitsema
instructive takavarikoiden negative takavarikoimaton
takavarikoitsematon
3rd inessive takavarikoimassa
takavarikoitsemassa
1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative takavarikoimasta
takavarikoitsemasta
illative takavarikoimaan
takavarikoitsemaan
adessive takavarikoimalla
takavarikoitsemalla
abessive takavarikoimatta
takavarikoitsematta
instructive takavarikoiman
takavarikoitseman
takavarikoitaman
4th nominative takavarikoiminen
takavarikoitseminen
partitive takavarikoimista
takavarikoitsemista
5th2 takavarikoimaisillaan
takavarikoitsemaisillaan