takiloida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

takiloida

  1. To rig (a ship).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of takiloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takiloin en takiloi 1st sing. olen takiloinut en ole takiloinut
2nd sing. takiloit et takiloi 2nd sing. olet takiloinut et ole takiloinut
3rd sing. takiloi ei takiloi 3rd sing. on takiloinut ei ole takiloinut
1st plur. takiloimme emme takiloi 1st plur. olemme takiloineet emme ole takiloineet
2nd plur. takiloitte ette takiloi 2nd plur. olette takiloineet ette ole takiloineet
3rd plur. takiloivat eivät takiloi 3rd plur. ovat takiloineet eivät ole takiloineet
passive takiloidaan ei takiloida passive on takiloitu ei ole takiloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takiloin en takiloinut 1st sing. olin takiloinut en ollut takiloinut
2nd sing. takiloit et takiloinut 2nd sing. olit takiloinut et ollut takiloinut
3rd sing. takiloi ei takiloinut 3rd sing. oli takiloinut ei ollut takiloinut
1st plur. takiloimme emme takiloineet 1st plur. olimme takiloineet emme olleet takiloineet
2nd plur. takiloitte ette takiloineet 2nd plur. olitte takiloineet ette olleet takiloineet
3rd plur. takiloivat eivät takiloineet 3rd plur. olivat takiloineet eivät olleet takiloineet
passive takiloitiin ei takiloitu passive oli takiloitu ei ollut takiloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takiloisin en takiloisi 1st sing. olisin takiloinut en olisi takiloinut
2nd sing. takiloisit et takiloisi 2nd sing. olisit takiloinut et olisi takiloinut
3rd sing. takiloisi ei takiloisi 3rd sing. olisi takiloinut ei olisi takiloinut
1st plur. takiloisimme emme takiloisi 1st plur. olisimme takiloineet emme olisi takiloineet
2nd plur. takiloisitte ette takiloisi 2nd plur. olisitte takiloineet ette olisi takiloineet
3rd plur. takiloisivat eivät takiloisi 3rd plur. olisivat takiloineet eivät olisi takiloineet
passive takiloitaisiin ei takiloitaisi passive olisi takiloitu ei olisi takiloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. takiloi älä takiloi 2nd sing. ole takiloinut älä ole takiloinut
3rd sing. takiloikoon älköön takiloiko 3rd sing. olkoon takiloinut älköön olko takiloinut
1st plur. takiloikaamme älkäämme takiloiko 1st plur. olkaamme takiloineet älkäämme olko takiloineet
2nd plur. takiloikaa älkää takiloiko 2nd plur. olkaa takiloineet älkää olko takiloineet
3rd plur. takiloikoot älkööt takiloiko 3rd plur. olkoot takiloineet älkööt olko takiloineet
passive takiloitakoon älköön takiloitako passive olkoon takiloitu älköön olko takiloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. takiloinen en takiloine 1st sing. lienen takiloinut en liene takiloinut
2nd sing. takiloinet et takiloine 2nd sing. lienet takiloinut et liene takiloinut
3rd sing. takiloinee ei takiloine 3rd sing. lienee takiloinut ei liene takiloinut
1st plur. takiloinemme emme takiloine 1st plur. lienemme takiloineet emme liene takiloineet
2nd plur. takiloinette ette takiloine 2nd plur. lienette takiloineet ette liene takiloineet
3rd plur. takiloinevat eivät takiloine 3rd plur. lienevät takiloineet eivät liene takiloineet
passive takiloitaneen ei takiloitane passive lienee takiloitu ei liene takiloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st takiloida present takiloiva takiloitava
long 1st2 takiloidakseen past takiloinut takiloitu
2nd inessive1 takiloidessa takiloitaessa agent1, 3 takiloima
instructive takiloiden negative takiloimaton
3rd inessive takiloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative takiloimasta
illative takiloimaan
adessive takiloimalla
abessive takiloimatta
instructive takiloiman takiloitaman
4th nominative takiloiminen
partitive takiloimista
5th2 takiloimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]