tariffoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

tariffi ‎(tariff) >

Verb[edit]

tariffoida

  1. to set a tariff

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of tariffoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tariffoin en tariffoi 1st sing. olen tariffoinut en ole tariffoinut
2nd sing. tariffoit et tariffoi 2nd sing. olet tariffoinut et ole tariffoinut
3rd sing. tariffoi ei tariffoi 3rd sing. on tariffoinut ei ole tariffoinut
1st plur. tariffoimme emme tariffoi 1st plur. olemme tariffoineet emme ole tariffoineet
2nd plur. tariffoitte ette tariffoi 2nd plur. olette tariffoineet ette ole tariffoineet
3rd plur. tariffoivat eivät tariffoi 3rd plur. ovat tariffoineet eivät ole tariffoineet
passive tariffoidaan ei tariffoida passive on tariffoitu ei ole tariffoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tariffoin en tariffoinut 1st sing. olin tariffoinut en ollut tariffoinut
2nd sing. tariffoit et tariffoinut 2nd sing. olit tariffoinut et ollut tariffoinut
3rd sing. tariffoi ei tariffoinut 3rd sing. oli tariffoinut ei ollut tariffoinut
1st plur. tariffoimme emme tariffoineet 1st plur. olimme tariffoineet emme olleet tariffoineet
2nd plur. tariffoitte ette tariffoineet 2nd plur. olitte tariffoineet ette olleet tariffoineet
3rd plur. tariffoivat eivät tariffoineet 3rd plur. olivat tariffoineet eivät olleet tariffoineet
passive tariffoitiin ei tariffoitu passive oli tariffoitu ei ollut tariffoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tariffoisin en tariffoisi 1st sing. olisin tariffoinut en olisi tariffoinut
2nd sing. tariffoisit et tariffoisi 2nd sing. olisit tariffoinut et olisi tariffoinut
3rd sing. tariffoisi ei tariffoisi 3rd sing. olisi tariffoinut ei olisi tariffoinut
1st plur. tariffoisimme emme tariffoisi 1st plur. olisimme tariffoineet emme olisi tariffoineet
2nd plur. tariffoisitte ette tariffoisi 2nd plur. olisitte tariffoineet ette olisi tariffoineet
3rd plur. tariffoisivat eivät tariffoisi 3rd plur. olisivat tariffoineet eivät olisi tariffoineet
passive tariffoitaisiin ei tariffoitaisi passive olisi tariffoitu ei olisi tariffoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tariffoi älä tariffoi 2nd sing. ole tariffoinut älä ole tariffoinut
3rd sing. tariffoikoon älköön tariffoiko 3rd sing. olkoon tariffoinut älköön olko tariffoinut
1st plur. tariffoikaamme älkäämme tariffoiko 1st plur. olkaamme tariffoineet älkäämme olko tariffoineet
2nd plur. tariffoikaa älkää tariffoiko 2nd plur. olkaa tariffoineet älkää olko tariffoineet
3rd plur. tariffoikoot älkööt tariffoiko 3rd plur. olkoot tariffoineet älkööt olko tariffoineet
passive tariffoitakoon älköön tariffoitako passive olkoon tariffoitu älköön olko tariffoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tariffoinen en tariffoine 1st sing. lienen tariffoinut en liene tariffoinut
2nd sing. tariffoinet et tariffoine 2nd sing. lienet tariffoinut et liene tariffoinut
3rd sing. tariffoinee ei tariffoine 3rd sing. lienee tariffoinut ei liene tariffoinut
1st plur. tariffoinemme emme tariffoine 1st plur. lienemme tariffoineet emme liene tariffoineet
2nd plur. tariffoinette ette tariffoine 2nd plur. lienette tariffoineet ette liene tariffoineet
3rd plur. tariffoinevat eivät tariffoine 3rd plur. lienevät tariffoineet eivät liene tariffoineet
passive tariffoitaneen ei tariffoitane passive lienee tariffoitu ei liene tariffoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tariffoida present tariffoiva tariffoitava
long 1st2 tariffoidakseen past tariffoinut tariffoitu
2nd inessive1 tariffoidessa tariffoitaessa agent1, 3 tariffoima
instructive tariffoiden negative tariffoimaton
3rd inessive tariffoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tariffoimasta
illative tariffoimaan
adessive tariffoimalla
abessive tariffoimatta
instructive tariffoiman tariffoitaman
4th nominative tariffoiminen
partitive tariffoimista
5th2 tariffoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]