tutkituttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Curative aspect of the verb tutkittaa; tutkit- +‎ -uttaa.

Verb[edit]

tutkituttaa

  1. Alternative form of tutkittaa

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of tutkituttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tutkitutan en tutkituta 1st sing. olen tutkituttanut en ole tutkituttanut
2nd sing. tutkitutat et tutkituta 2nd sing. olet tutkituttanut et ole tutkituttanut
3rd sing. tutkituttaa ei tutkituta 3rd sing. on tutkituttanut ei ole tutkituttanut
1st plur. tutkitutamme emme tutkituta 1st plur. olemme tutkituttaneet emme ole tutkituttaneet
2nd plur. tutkitutatte ette tutkituta 2nd plur. olette tutkituttaneet ette ole tutkituttaneet
3rd plur. tutkituttavat eivät tutkituta 3rd plur. ovat tutkituttaneet eivät ole tutkituttaneet
passive tutkitutetaan ei tutkituteta passive on tutkitutettu ei ole tutkitutettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tutkitutin en tutkituttanut 1st sing. olin tutkituttanut en ollut tutkituttanut
2nd sing. tutkitutit et tutkituttanut 2nd sing. olit tutkituttanut et ollut tutkituttanut
3rd sing. tutkitutti ei tutkituttanut 3rd sing. oli tutkituttanut ei ollut tutkituttanut
1st plur. tutkitutimme emme tutkituttaneet 1st plur. olimme tutkituttaneet emme olleet tutkituttaneet
2nd plur. tutkitutitte ette tutkituttaneet 2nd plur. olitte tutkituttaneet ette olleet tutkituttaneet
3rd plur. tutkituttivat eivät tutkituttaneet 3rd plur. olivat tutkituttaneet eivät olleet tutkituttaneet
passive tutkitutettiin ei tutkitutettu passive oli tutkitutettu ei ollut tutkitutettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tutkituttaisin en tutkituttaisi 1st sing. olisin tutkituttanut en olisi tutkituttanut
2nd sing. tutkituttaisit et tutkituttaisi 2nd sing. olisit tutkituttanut et olisi tutkituttanut
3rd sing. tutkituttaisi ei tutkituttaisi 3rd sing. olisi tutkituttanut ei olisi tutkituttanut
1st plur. tutkituttaisimme emme tutkituttaisi 1st plur. olisimme tutkituttaneet emme olisi tutkituttaneet
2nd plur. tutkituttaisitte ette tutkituttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte tutkituttaneet ette olisi tutkituttaneet
3rd plur. tutkituttaisivat eivät tutkituttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat tutkituttaneet eivät olisi tutkituttaneet
passive tutkitutettaisiin ei tutkitutettaisi passive olisi tutkitutettu ei olisi tutkitutettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. tutkituta älä tutkituta 2nd sing. ole tutkituttanut älä ole tutkituttanut
3rd sing. tutkituttakoon älköön tutkituttako 3rd sing. olkoon tutkituttanut älköön olko tutkituttanut
1st plur. tutkituttakaamme älkäämme tutkituttako 1st plur. olkaamme tutkituttaneet älkäämme olko tutkituttaneet
2nd plur. tutkituttakaa älkää tutkituttako 2nd plur. olkaa tutkituttaneet älkää olko tutkituttaneet
3rd plur. tutkituttakoot älkööt tutkituttako 3rd plur. olkoot tutkituttaneet älkööt olko tutkituttaneet
passive tutkitutettakoon älköön tutkitutettako passive olkoon tutkitutettu älköön olko tutkitutettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. tutkituttanen en tutkituttane 1st sing. lienen tutkituttanut en liene tutkituttanut
2nd sing. tutkituttanet et tutkituttane 2nd sing. lienet tutkituttanut et liene tutkituttanut
3rd sing. tutkituttanee ei tutkituttane 3rd sing. lienee tutkituttanut ei liene tutkituttanut
1st plur. tutkituttanemme emme tutkituttane 1st plur. lienemme tutkituttaneet emme liene tutkituttaneet
2nd plur. tutkituttanette ette tutkituttane 2nd plur. lienette tutkituttaneet ette liene tutkituttaneet
3rd plur. tutkituttanevat eivät tutkituttane 3rd plur. lienevät tutkituttaneet eivät liene tutkituttaneet
passive tutkitutettaneen ei tutkitutettane passive lienee tutkitutettu ei liene tutkitutettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st tutkituttaa present tutkituttava tutkitutettava
long 1st2 tutkituttaakseen past tutkituttanut tutkitutettu
2nd inessive1 tutkituttaessa tutkitutettaessa agent1, 3 tutkituttama
instructive tutkituttaen negative tutkituttamaton
3rd inessive tutkituttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative tutkituttamasta
illative tutkituttamaan
adessive tutkituttamalla
abessive tutkituttamatta
instructive tutkituttaman tutkitutettaman
4th nominative tutkituttaminen
partitive tutkituttamista
5th2 tutkituttamaisillaan