vakioitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From vakioida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

vakioitua

  1. (intransitive) To become standardized.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of vakioitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vakioidun en vakioidu 1st sing. olen vakioitunut en ole vakioitunut
2nd sing. vakioidut et vakioidu 2nd sing. olet vakioitunut et ole vakioitunut
3rd sing. vakioituu ei vakioidu 3rd sing. on vakioitunut ei ole vakioitunut
1st plur. vakioidumme emme vakioidu 1st plur. olemme vakioituneet emme ole vakioituneet
2nd plur. vakioidutte ette vakioidu 2nd plur. olette vakioituneet ette ole vakioituneet
3rd plur. vakioituvat eivät vakioidu 3rd plur. ovat vakioituneet eivät ole vakioituneet
passive vakioidutaan ei vakioiduta passive on vakioiduttu ei ole vakioiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vakioiduin en vakioitunut 1st sing. olin vakioitunut en ollut vakioitunut
2nd sing. vakioiduit et vakioitunut 2nd sing. olit vakioitunut et ollut vakioitunut
3rd sing. vakioitui ei vakioitunut 3rd sing. oli vakioitunut ei ollut vakioitunut
1st plur. vakioiduimme emme vakioituneet 1st plur. olimme vakioituneet emme olleet vakioituneet
2nd plur. vakioiduitte ette vakioituneet 2nd plur. olitte vakioituneet ette olleet vakioituneet
3rd plur. vakioituivat eivät vakioituneet 3rd plur. olivat vakioituneet eivät olleet vakioituneet
passive vakioiduttiin ei vakioiduttu passive oli vakioiduttu ei ollut vakioiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vakioituisin en vakioituisi 1st sing. olisin vakioitunut en olisi vakioitunut
2nd sing. vakioituisit et vakioituisi 2nd sing. olisit vakioitunut et olisi vakioitunut
3rd sing. vakioituisi ei vakioituisi 3rd sing. olisi vakioitunut ei olisi vakioitunut
1st plur. vakioituisimme emme vakioituisi 1st plur. olisimme vakioituneet emme olisi vakioituneet
2nd plur. vakioituisitte ette vakioituisi 2nd plur. olisitte vakioituneet ette olisi vakioituneet
3rd plur. vakioituisivat eivät vakioituisi 3rd plur. olisivat vakioituneet eivät olisi vakioituneet
passive vakioiduttaisiin ei vakioiduttaisi passive olisi vakioiduttu ei olisi vakioiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. vakioidu älä vakioidu 2nd sing. ole vakioitunut älä ole vakioitunut
3rd sing. vakioitukoon älköön vakioituko 3rd sing. olkoon vakioitunut älköön olko vakioitunut
1st plur. vakioitukaamme älkäämme vakioituko 1st plur. olkaamme vakioituneet älkäämme olko vakioituneet
2nd plur. vakioitukaa älkää vakioituko 2nd plur. olkaa vakioituneet älkää olko vakioituneet
3rd plur. vakioitukoot älkööt vakioituko 3rd plur. olkoot vakioituneet älkööt olko vakioituneet
passive vakioiduttakoon älköön vakioiduttako passive olkoon vakioiduttu älköön olko vakioiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vakioitunen en vakioitune 1st sing. lienen vakioitunut en liene vakioitunut
2nd sing. vakioitunet et vakioitune 2nd sing. lienet vakioitunut et liene vakioitunut
3rd sing. vakioitunee ei vakioitune 3rd sing. lienee vakioitunut ei liene vakioitunut
1st plur. vakioitunemme emme vakioitune 1st plur. lienemme vakioituneet emme liene vakioituneet
2nd plur. vakioitunette ette vakioitune 2nd plur. lienette vakioituneet ette liene vakioituneet
3rd plur. vakioitunevat eivät vakioitune 3rd plur. lienevät vakioituneet eivät liene vakioituneet
passive vakioiduttaneen ei vakioiduttane passive lienee vakioiduttu ei liene vakioiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st vakioitua present vakioituva vakioiduttava
long 1st2 vakioituakseen past vakioitunut vakioiduttu
2nd inessive1 vakioituessa vakioiduttaessa agent1, 3 vakioituma
instructive vakioituen negative vakioitumaton
3rd inessive vakioitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative vakioitumasta
illative vakioitumaan
adessive vakioitumalla
abessive vakioitumatta
instructive vakioituman vakioiduttaman
4th nominative vakioituminen
partitive vakioitumista
5th2 vakioitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

vakioitua

  1. Past passive participle of vakioida in partitive singular.