varastoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

varastoida

  1. To store.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of varastoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. varastoin en varastoi 1st sing. olen varastoinut en ole varastoinut
2nd sing. varastoit et varastoi 2nd sing. olet varastoinut et ole varastoinut
3rd sing. varastoi ei varastoi 3rd sing. on varastoinut ei ole varastoinut
1st plur. varastoimme emme varastoi 1st plur. olemme varastoineet emme ole varastoineet
2nd plur. varastoitte ette varastoi 2nd plur. olette varastoineet ette ole varastoineet
3rd plur. varastoivat eivät varastoi 3rd plur. ovat varastoineet eivät ole varastoineet
passive varastoidaan ei varastoida passive on varastoitu ei ole varastoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. varastoin en varastoinut 1st sing. olin varastoinut en ollut varastoinut
2nd sing. varastoit et varastoinut 2nd sing. olit varastoinut et ollut varastoinut
3rd sing. varastoi ei varastoinut 3rd sing. oli varastoinut ei ollut varastoinut
1st plur. varastoimme emme varastoineet 1st plur. olimme varastoineet emme olleet varastoineet
2nd plur. varastoitte ette varastoineet 2nd plur. olitte varastoineet ette olleet varastoineet
3rd plur. varastoivat eivät varastoineet 3rd plur. olivat varastoineet eivät olleet varastoineet
passive varastoitiin ei varastoitu passive oli varastoitu ei ollut varastoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. varastoisin en varastoisi 1st sing. olisin varastoinut en olisi varastoinut
2nd sing. varastoisit et varastoisi 2nd sing. olisit varastoinut et olisi varastoinut
3rd sing. varastoisi ei varastoisi 3rd sing. olisi varastoinut ei olisi varastoinut
1st plur. varastoisimme emme varastoisi 1st plur. olisimme varastoineet emme olisi varastoineet
2nd plur. varastoisitte ette varastoisi 2nd plur. olisitte varastoineet ette olisi varastoineet
3rd plur. varastoisivat eivät varastoisi 3rd plur. olisivat varastoineet eivät olisi varastoineet
passive varastoitaisiin ei varastoitaisi passive olisi varastoitu ei olisi varastoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. varastoi älä varastoi 2nd sing. ole varastoinut älä ole varastoinut
3rd sing. varastoikoon älköön varastoiko 3rd sing. olkoon varastoinut älköön olko varastoinut
1st plur. varastoikaamme älkäämme varastoiko 1st plur. olkaamme varastoineet älkäämme olko varastoineet
2nd plur. varastoikaa älkää varastoiko 2nd plur. olkaa varastoineet älkää olko varastoineet
3rd plur. varastoikoot älkööt varastoiko 3rd plur. olkoot varastoineet älkööt olko varastoineet
passive varastoitakoon älköön varastoitako passive olkoon varastoitu älköön olko varastoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. varastoinen en varastoine 1st sing. lienen varastoinut en liene varastoinut
2nd sing. varastoinet et varastoine 2nd sing. lienet varastoinut et liene varastoinut
3rd sing. varastoinee ei varastoine 3rd sing. lienee varastoinut ei liene varastoinut
1st plur. varastoinemme emme varastoine 1st plur. lienemme varastoineet emme liene varastoineet
2nd plur. varastoinette ette varastoine 2nd plur. lienette varastoineet ette liene varastoineet
3rd plur. varastoinevat eivät varastoine 3rd plur. lienevät varastoineet eivät liene varastoineet
passive varastoitaneen ei varastoitane passive lienee varastoitu ei liene varastoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st varastoida present varastoiva varastoitava
long 1st2 varastoidakseen past varastoinut varastoitu
2nd inessive1 varastoidessa varastoitaessa agent1, 3 varastoima
instructive varastoiden negative varastoimaton
3rd inessive varastoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative varastoimasta
illative varastoimaan
adessive varastoimalla
abessive varastoimatta
instructive varastoiman varastoitaman
4th nominative varastoiminen
partitive varastoimista
5th2 varastoimaisillaan