verbalisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

verbalisoida

  1. To verbalize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of verbalisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. verbalisoin en verbalisoi 1st sing. olen verbalisoinut en ole verbalisoinut
2nd sing. verbalisoit et verbalisoi 2nd sing. olet verbalisoinut et ole verbalisoinut
3rd sing. verbalisoi ei verbalisoi 3rd sing. on verbalisoinut ei ole verbalisoinut
1st plur. verbalisoimme emme verbalisoi 1st plur. olemme verbalisoineet emme ole verbalisoineet
2nd plur. verbalisoitte ette verbalisoi 2nd plur. olette verbalisoineet ette ole verbalisoineet
3rd plur. verbalisoivat eivät verbalisoi 3rd plur. ovat verbalisoineet eivät ole verbalisoineet
passive verbalisoidaan ei verbalisoida passive on verbalisoitu ei ole verbalisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. verbalisoin en verbalisoinut 1st sing. olin verbalisoinut en ollut verbalisoinut
2nd sing. verbalisoit et verbalisoinut 2nd sing. olit verbalisoinut et ollut verbalisoinut
3rd sing. verbalisoi ei verbalisoinut 3rd sing. oli verbalisoinut ei ollut verbalisoinut
1st plur. verbalisoimme emme verbalisoineet 1st plur. olimme verbalisoineet emme olleet verbalisoineet
2nd plur. verbalisoitte ette verbalisoineet 2nd plur. olitte verbalisoineet ette olleet verbalisoineet
3rd plur. verbalisoivat eivät verbalisoineet 3rd plur. olivat verbalisoineet eivät olleet verbalisoineet
passive verbalisoitiin ei verbalisoitu passive oli verbalisoitu ei ollut verbalisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. verbalisoisin en verbalisoisi 1st sing. olisin verbalisoinut en olisi verbalisoinut
2nd sing. verbalisoisit et verbalisoisi 2nd sing. olisit verbalisoinut et olisi verbalisoinut
3rd sing. verbalisoisi ei verbalisoisi 3rd sing. olisi verbalisoinut ei olisi verbalisoinut
1st plur. verbalisoisimme emme verbalisoisi 1st plur. olisimme verbalisoineet emme olisi verbalisoineet
2nd plur. verbalisoisitte ette verbalisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte verbalisoineet ette olisi verbalisoineet
3rd plur. verbalisoisivat eivät verbalisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat verbalisoineet eivät olisi verbalisoineet
passive verbalisoitaisiin ei verbalisoitaisi passive olisi verbalisoitu ei olisi verbalisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. verbalisoi älä verbalisoi 2nd sing. ole verbalisoinut älä ole verbalisoinut
3rd sing. verbalisoikoon älköön verbalisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon verbalisoinut älköön olko verbalisoinut
1st plur. verbalisoikaamme älkäämme verbalisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme verbalisoineet älkäämme olko verbalisoineet
2nd plur. verbalisoikaa älkää verbalisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa verbalisoineet älkää olko verbalisoineet
3rd plur. verbalisoikoot älkööt verbalisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot verbalisoineet älkööt olko verbalisoineet
passive verbalisoitakoon älköön verbalisoitako passive olkoon verbalisoitu älköön olko verbalisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. verbalisoinen en verbalisoine 1st sing. lienen verbalisoinut en liene verbalisoinut
2nd sing. verbalisoinet et verbalisoine 2nd sing. lienet verbalisoinut et liene verbalisoinut
3rd sing. verbalisoinee ei verbalisoine 3rd sing. lienee verbalisoinut ei liene verbalisoinut
1st plur. verbalisoinemme emme verbalisoine 1st plur. lienemme verbalisoineet emme liene verbalisoineet
2nd plur. verbalisoinette ette verbalisoine 2nd plur. lienette verbalisoineet ette liene verbalisoineet
3rd plur. verbalisoinevat eivät verbalisoine 3rd plur. lienevät verbalisoineet eivät liene verbalisoineet
passive verbalisoitaneen ei verbalisoitane passive lienee verbalisoitu ei liene verbalisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st verbalisoida present verbalisoiva verbalisoitava
long 1st2 verbalisoidakseen past verbalisoinut verbalisoitu
2nd inessive1 verbalisoidessa verbalisoitaessa agent1, 3 verbalisoima
instructive verbalisoiden negative verbalisoimaton
3rd inessive verbalisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative verbalisoimasta
illative verbalisoimaan
adessive verbalisoimalla
abessive verbalisoimatta
instructive verbalisoiman verbalisoitaman
4th nominative verbalisoiminen
partitive verbalisoimista
5th2 verbalisoimaisillaan