vikuroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

vikuroida

  1. (intransitive) To buck.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of vikuroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vikuroin en vikuroi 1st sing. olen vikuroinut en ole vikuroinut
2nd sing. vikuroit et vikuroi 2nd sing. olet vikuroinut et ole vikuroinut
3rd sing. vikuroi ei vikuroi 3rd sing. on vikuroinut ei ole vikuroinut
1st plur. vikuroimme emme vikuroi 1st plur. olemme vikuroineet emme ole vikuroineet
2nd plur. vikuroitte ette vikuroi 2nd plur. olette vikuroineet ette ole vikuroineet
3rd plur. vikuroivat eivät vikuroi 3rd plur. ovat vikuroineet eivät ole vikuroineet
passive vikuroidaan ei vikuroida passive on vikuroitu ei ole vikuroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vikuroin en vikuroinut 1st sing. olin vikuroinut en ollut vikuroinut
2nd sing. vikuroit et vikuroinut 2nd sing. olit vikuroinut et ollut vikuroinut
3rd sing. vikuroi ei vikuroinut 3rd sing. oli vikuroinut ei ollut vikuroinut
1st plur. vikuroimme emme vikuroineet 1st plur. olimme vikuroineet emme olleet vikuroineet
2nd plur. vikuroitte ette vikuroineet 2nd plur. olitte vikuroineet ette olleet vikuroineet
3rd plur. vikuroivat eivät vikuroineet 3rd plur. olivat vikuroineet eivät olleet vikuroineet
passive vikuroitiin ei vikuroitu passive oli vikuroitu ei ollut vikuroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vikuroisin en vikuroisi 1st sing. olisin vikuroinut en olisi vikuroinut
2nd sing. vikuroisit et vikuroisi 2nd sing. olisit vikuroinut et olisi vikuroinut
3rd sing. vikuroisi ei vikuroisi 3rd sing. olisi vikuroinut ei olisi vikuroinut
1st plur. vikuroisimme emme vikuroisi 1st plur. olisimme vikuroineet emme olisi vikuroineet
2nd plur. vikuroisitte ette vikuroisi 2nd plur. olisitte vikuroineet ette olisi vikuroineet
3rd plur. vikuroisivat eivät vikuroisi 3rd plur. olisivat vikuroineet eivät olisi vikuroineet
passive vikuroitaisiin ei vikuroitaisi passive olisi vikuroitu ei olisi vikuroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. vikuroi älä vikuroi 2nd sing. ole vikuroinut älä ole vikuroinut
3rd sing. vikuroikoon älköön vikuroiko 3rd sing. olkoon vikuroinut älköön olko vikuroinut
1st plur. vikuroikaamme älkäämme vikuroiko 1st plur. olkaamme vikuroineet älkäämme olko vikuroineet
2nd plur. vikuroikaa älkää vikuroiko 2nd plur. olkaa vikuroineet älkää olko vikuroineet
3rd plur. vikuroikoot älkööt vikuroiko 3rd plur. olkoot vikuroineet älkööt olko vikuroineet
passive vikuroitakoon älköön vikuroitako passive olkoon vikuroitu älköön olko vikuroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vikuroinen en vikuroine 1st sing. lienen vikuroinut en liene vikuroinut
2nd sing. vikuroinet et vikuroine 2nd sing. lienet vikuroinut et liene vikuroinut
3rd sing. vikuroinee ei vikuroine 3rd sing. lienee vikuroinut ei liene vikuroinut
1st plur. vikuroinemme emme vikuroine 1st plur. lienemme vikuroineet emme liene vikuroineet
2nd plur. vikuroinette ette vikuroine 2nd plur. lienette vikuroineet ette liene vikuroineet
3rd plur. vikuroinevat eivät vikuroine 3rd plur. lienevät vikuroineet eivät liene vikuroineet
passive vikuroitaneen ei vikuroitane passive lienee vikuroitu ei liene vikuroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st vikuroida present vikuroiva vikuroitava
long 1st2 vikuroidakseen past vikuroinut vikuroitu
2nd inessive1 vikuroidessa vikuroitaessa agent1, 3 vikuroima
instructive vikuroiden negative vikuroimaton
3rd inessive vikuroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative vikuroimasta
illative vikuroimaan
adessive vikuroimalla
abessive vikuroimatta
instructive vikuroiman vikuroitaman
4th nominative vikuroiminen
partitive vikuroimista
5th2 vikuroimaisillaan