давали

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Bulgarian[edit]

Pronunciation 1[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˈd̪avəli/, /d̪ɐˈvali/

Verb[edit]

давали ‎(dávali, daváli)

  1. Plural indefinite past active aorist participle of давам.

Pronunciation 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

давали ‎(dávali)

  1. Plural past active imperfect participle of давам.

Russian[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

дава́ли ‎(daváli)

  1. plural past indicative imperfective of дава́ть ‎(davátʹ)