๐’ฃ๐’„ฟ๐’……

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Hittite[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From Proto-Indo-European *tรบhโ‚‚, compare Palaic (assumably written correctly) ๐’Œ…๐’Œ‹ (tu-u).

Pronunciation[edit]

Pronoun[edit]

๐’ฃ๐’„ฟ๐’…… (zi-i-ik)

  1. you, thou (sg.)

Inflection[edit]

Declension of ๐’ฃ๐’„ฟ๐’…… Plural
Nominative ๐’ฃ๐’„ฟ๐’…… (zi-i-ik) [tsiหk]
Accusative ๐’Œ…๐’ŠŒ (tu-uk) [tสŠk]
Genitive ๐’Œ…๐’‚Š๐’‚– (tu-e-el) [tสŠeหl]
Dative ๐’Œ…๐’ŠŒ (tu-uk) [tสŠk]
Locative ๐’Œ…๐’ŠŒ (tu-uk) [tสŠk]
Ablative ๐’Œ…๐’‚Š๐’•๐’Š (tu-e-da-az) [tสŠษ›dats]