-isä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Suffix[edit]

-isä

  1. Front vowel variant of -isa

Declension[edit]

Inflection of -isä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative -isä -isät
genitive -isän -isien
partitive -isää -isiä
illative -isään -isiin
singular plural
nominative -isä -isät
accusative nom. -isä -isät
gen. -isän
genitive -isän -isien
-isäinrare
partitive -isää -isiä
inessive -isässä -isissä
elative -isästä -isistä
illative -isään -isiin
adessive -isällä -isillä
ablative -isältä -isiltä
allative -isälle -isille
essive -isänä -isinä
translative -isäksi -isiksi
instructive -isin
abessive -isättä -isittä
comitative -isine

Derived terms[edit]

Category Finnish words suffixed with -isä not found