Category:Icelandic adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. salt
  2. lúða
  3. sæti
  4. stanslaust
  5. góða
  6. gott
  7. fínt
  8. fætt
  9. fædd
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. ófrísk
  2. margir
  3. svolítið
  4. reitt
  5. nýtt
  6. farsakennd
  7. farsakennt
  8. rámt
  9. hást
  10. björt

Fundamental » All languages » Icelandic » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Icelandic adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.