Category:Icelandic adjective forms

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Recent additions to the category
  1. dagleg
  2. afslöppuð
  3. afslappað
  4. kát
  5. lauss
  6. óbeint
  7. ófrísk
  8. hást
  9. þýskar
  10. rautt
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. margir
  2. ófrísk
  3. svolítið
  4. gott
  5. nýtt
  6. farsakennt
  7. farsakennd
  8. hást
  9. björt
  10. afslappað

» All languages » Icelandic language » Non-lemma forms » Adjective forms

Icelandic adjectives that are inflected to display grammatical relations other than the main form.