Template:fi-conj-selvitä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-selvitä (Kotus type 75/selvitä, {{{3}}}-{{{2}}} gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}an en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut en ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}at et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut et ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aa ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet emme ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}atte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet ette ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}avat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet eivät ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taan ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ta passive on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sin en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut en ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sit et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut et ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}si ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}simme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet emme olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sitte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet ette olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}sivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet eivät olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu passive oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisin en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut en olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisit et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut et olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisimme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet emme olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisitte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet ette olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aisi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet eivät olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttaisiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttaisi passive olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a älä {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}a 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut älä ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tkoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tko 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tkaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tko 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tkaa älkää {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tko 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet älkää olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tkoot älkööt {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tko 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet älkööt olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttakoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttako passive olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnen en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut en liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnet et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut et liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnee ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnemme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet emme liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnette ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet ette liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnevat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nne 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet eivät liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nneet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttaneen ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttane passive lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ta present {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ava {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}takseen past {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}nnut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tessa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttaessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ama
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ten negative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amaton
3rd inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amasta
illative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amaan
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amalla
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amatta
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aman {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ttaman
4th nominative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}aminen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amista
5th2 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}amaisillaan