Template:fi-conj-tulla

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Inflection of fi-conj-tulla (Kotus type 67/tulla, {{{3}}}-{{{2}}} gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}en en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 1st sing. olen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut en ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}et et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 2nd sing. olet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut et ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ee ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 3rd sing. on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 1st plur. olemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet emme ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ette ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 2nd plur. olette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet ette ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}evat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 3rd plur. ovat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet eivät ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}aan ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}a passive on {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu ei ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}in en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut 1st sing. olin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut en ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}it et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut 2nd sing. olit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut et ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}i ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut 3rd sing. oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}imme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet 1st plur. olimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet emme olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}itte ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet 2nd plur. olitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet ette olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet 3rd plur. olivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet eivät olleet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu passive oli {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu ei ollut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isin en {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 1st sing. olisin {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut en olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isit et {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 2nd sing. olisit {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut et olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi ei {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 3rd sing. olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isimme emme {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 1st plur. olisimme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet emme olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isitte ette {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 2nd plur. olisitte {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet ette olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isivat eivät {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}isi 3rd plur. olisivat {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet eivät olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taisiin ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taisi passive olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu ei olisi {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e älä {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}e 2nd sing. ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut älä ole {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}koon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ko 3rd sing. olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}kaamme älkäämme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ko 1st plur. olkaamme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet älkäämme olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}kaa älkää {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ko 2nd plur. olkaa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet älkää olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}koot älkööt {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}ko 3rd plur. olkoot {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet älkööt olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}takoon älköön {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tako passive olkoon {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu älköön olko {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}en en {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 1st sing. lienen {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut en liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
2nd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}et et {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 2nd sing. lienet {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut et liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
3rd sing. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ee ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 3rd sing. lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut
1st plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}emme emme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 1st plur. lienemme {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet emme liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
2nd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ette ette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 2nd plur. lienette {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet ette liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
3rd plur. {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}evat eivät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}e 3rd plur. lienevät {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet eivät liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}eet
passive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taneen ei {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tane passive lienee {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu ei liene {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}a present {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}eva {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tava
long 1st2 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}akseen past {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}ut {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}tu
2nd inessive1 {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}essa {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taessa agent1, 3 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ema
instructive {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}}en negative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ematon
3rd inessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emasta
illative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emaan
adessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emalla
abessive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}ematta
instructive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}eman {{{1}}}{{{2}}}{{{4}}}taman
4th nominative {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}eminen
partitive {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emista
5th2 {{{1}}}{{{3}}}{{{4}}}emaisillaan