Template:lld-adj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

lld-adj m


Usage[edit]

This template creates head-word lines for Ladin language adjectives. It adds the entry to Category:Ladin adjectives and display the adjective’s inflected forms. If an inflected form is missing, it adds the entry to Category:Ladin terms needing attention and displays a request for the form.

Parameters[edit]

Manual inflection:

pl=
plural form;
f=
feminine form;
fpl=
feminine plural form.

Automatic inflection:

1st
root;
2nd
suffix.

Other:

head=
alternative head-word. If nothing is set, defaults to the page title;
sort=
a string to sort the entry in Category:Ladin adjectives;
g=
gender, if not masculine singular.

Automatic inflection[edit]

Automatic inflections are stored as subpages of {{lld-adj}} in the following format: Template:lld-adj/SUFFIX/FORM, where FORM is pl for plural, f for feminine and fpl for feminine plural. For example, for the suffix -dl (as in vedl), the pages are the following:

Examples[edit]

{{lld-adj|bon|-|head=bon}}
bon m (feminine singular bona, masculine plural bons, feminine plural bones)

{{lld-adj|ve|dl|head=vedl}}
vedl m (feminine singular vedla, masculine plural vedli, feminine plural vedles)

{{lld-adj|posci|bl|head=poscibl}}
poscibl m (feminine singular poscibla, masculine plural poscibli, feminine plural poscibles)

{{lld-adj|scem|pl|head=scempl}}
scempl m (feminine singular scempla, masculine plural scempli, feminine plural scemples)

{{lld-adj|dou|c|head=douc}}
douc m (feminine singular douca, masculine plural douc, feminine plural douches)

{{lld-adj|blan|ch|head=blanch}}
blanch m (feminine singular blancia, masculine plural blanc, feminine plural blances)

{{lld-adj|ler|ch2|head=lerch}}
lerch m (feminine singular lergia, masculine plural lercs, feminine plural lerges)

{{lld-adj|tieb|e|head=tiebe}}
tiebe m (feminine singular tiebia, masculine plural tiebesc, feminine plural tiebes)

{{lld-adj|amal|é|head=amalé}}
amalé m (feminine singular amaleda, masculine plural amalés, feminine plural amaledas)

{{lld-adj|saur|ì|head=saurì}}
saurì m (feminine singular saurida, masculine plural sauris, feminine plural saurides)

{{lld-adj|men|ù|head=menù}}
menù m (feminine singular menuda, masculine plural menus, feminine plural menudas)

{{lld-adj|ched|er|head=cheder}}
cheder m (feminine singular chedra, masculine plural cheders, feminine plural chedres)

{{lld-adj|nue|f|head=nuef}}
nuef m (feminine singular nueva, masculine plural nuefs, feminine plural nueves)

{{lld-adj|soti|l|head=sotil}}
sotil m (feminine singular sotila, masculine plural sotii, feminine plural sotiles)

{{lld-adj|brav|o|head=bravo}}
bravo m (feminine singular brava, masculine plural bravi, feminine plural braves)

{{lld-adj|go|p|head=gop}}
gop m (feminine singular goba, masculine plural gops, feminine plural gobas)

{{lld-adj|curiou|s|head=curious}}
curious m (feminine singular curiousa, masculine plural curiousc, feminine plural curiousas)

{{lld-adj|ba|ss|head=bass}}
bass m (feminine singular bassa, masculine plural basc, feminine plural bassas)

{{lld-adj|gri|sc|head=grisc}}
grisc m (feminine singular grija, masculine plural grisc, feminine plural grijas)

{{lld-adj|fos|ch|head=fosch}}
fosch m (feminine singular foscia, masculine plural fosc, feminine plural fosces)

{{lld-adj|ver|t|head=vert}}
vert m (feminine singular verda, masculine plural verc, feminine plural verdas)

{{lld-adj|pa|z|head=paz}}
paz m (feminine singular pasa, masculine plural pac, feminine plural pases)

Note[edit]

  • If you plan to change the format or usage of the positional or keyword parameters of this template, please leave a message of the talk page of User:SemperBlottoBot so that the bot can be modified to reflect those changes.