agglutinoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

(index ag)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation: ag‧glu‧ti‧noi‧da
  • IPA(key): /ˈɑɡlutiˌnoidɑ(ʔ)/

Verb[edit]

agglutinoida

  1. (linguistics) To agglutinate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of agglutinoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. agglutinoin en agglutinoi 1st sing. olen agglutinoinut en ole agglutinoinut
2nd sing. agglutinoit et agglutinoi 2nd sing. olet agglutinoinut et ole agglutinoinut
3rd sing. agglutinoi ei agglutinoi 3rd sing. on agglutinoinut ei ole agglutinoinut
1st plur. agglutinoimme emme agglutinoi 1st plur. olemme agglutinoineet emme ole agglutinoineet
2nd plur. agglutinoitte ette agglutinoi 2nd plur. olette agglutinoineet ette ole agglutinoineet
3rd plur. agglutinoivat eivät agglutinoi 3rd plur. ovat agglutinoineet eivät ole agglutinoineet
passive agglutinoidaan ei agglutinoida passive on agglutinoitu ei ole agglutinoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. agglutinoin en agglutinoinut 1st sing. olin agglutinoinut en ollut agglutinoinut
2nd sing. agglutinoit et agglutinoinut 2nd sing. olit agglutinoinut et ollut agglutinoinut
3rd sing. agglutinoi ei agglutinoinut 3rd sing. oli agglutinoinut ei ollut agglutinoinut
1st plur. agglutinoimme emme agglutinoineet 1st plur. olimme agglutinoineet emme olleet agglutinoineet
2nd plur. agglutinoitte ette agglutinoineet 2nd plur. olitte agglutinoineet ette olleet agglutinoineet
3rd plur. agglutinoivat eivät agglutinoineet 3rd plur. olivat agglutinoineet eivät olleet agglutinoineet
passive agglutinoitiin ei agglutinoitu passive oli agglutinoitu ei ollut agglutinoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. agglutinoisin en agglutinoisi 1st sing. olisin agglutinoinut en olisi agglutinoinut
2nd sing. agglutinoisit et agglutinoisi 2nd sing. olisit agglutinoinut et olisi agglutinoinut
3rd sing. agglutinoisi ei agglutinoisi 3rd sing. olisi agglutinoinut ei olisi agglutinoinut
1st plur. agglutinoisimme emme agglutinoisi 1st plur. olisimme agglutinoineet emme olisi agglutinoineet
2nd plur. agglutinoisitte ette agglutinoisi 2nd plur. olisitte agglutinoineet ette olisi agglutinoineet
3rd plur. agglutinoisivat eivät agglutinoisi 3rd plur. olisivat agglutinoineet eivät olisi agglutinoineet
passive agglutinoitaisiin ei agglutinoitaisi passive olisi agglutinoitu ei olisi agglutinoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. agglutinoi älä agglutinoi 2nd sing. ole agglutinoinut älä ole agglutinoinut
3rd sing. agglutinoikoon älköön agglutinoiko 3rd sing. olkoon agglutinoinut älköön olko agglutinoinut
1st plur. agglutinoikaamme älkäämme agglutinoiko 1st plur. olkaamme agglutinoineet älkäämme olko agglutinoineet
2nd plur. agglutinoikaa älkää agglutinoiko 2nd plur. olkaa agglutinoineet älkää olko agglutinoineet
3rd plur. agglutinoikoot älkööt agglutinoiko 3rd plur. olkoot agglutinoineet älkööt olko agglutinoineet
passive agglutinoitakoon älköön agglutinoitako passive olkoon agglutinoitu älköön olko agglutinoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. agglutinoinen en agglutinoine 1st sing. lienen agglutinoinut en liene agglutinoinut
2nd sing. agglutinoinet et agglutinoine 2nd sing. lienet agglutinoinut et liene agglutinoinut
3rd sing. agglutinoinee ei agglutinoine 3rd sing. lienee agglutinoinut ei liene agglutinoinut
1st plur. agglutinoinemme emme agglutinoine 1st plur. lienemme agglutinoineet emme liene agglutinoineet
2nd plur. agglutinoinette ette agglutinoine 2nd plur. lienette agglutinoineet ette liene agglutinoineet
3rd plur. agglutinoinevat eivät agglutinoine 3rd plur. lienevät agglutinoineet eivät liene agglutinoineet
passive agglutinoitaneen ei agglutinoitane passive lienee agglutinoitu ei liene agglutinoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st agglutinoida present agglutinoiva agglutinoitava
long 1st2 agglutinoidakseen past agglutinoinut agglutinoitu
2nd inessive1 agglutinoidessa agglutinoitaessa agent1, 3 agglutinoima
instructive agglutinoiden negative agglutinoimaton
3rd inessive agglutinoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative agglutinoimasta
illative agglutinoimaan
adessive agglutinoimalla
abessive agglutinoimatta
instructive agglutinoiman agglutinoitaman
4th nominative agglutinoiminen
partitive agglutinoimista
5th2 agglutinoimaisillaan