alivalottua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

alivalottua

  1. (intransitive) To be underexposed.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of alivalottua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalotun en alivalotuˣ 1st sing. olen alivalottunut en oleˣ alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalotut et alivalotuˣ 2nd sing. olet alivalottunut et oleˣ alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottuu ei alivalotuˣ 3rd sing. on alivalottunut ei oleˣ alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalotumme emme alivalotuˣ 1st plur. olemme alivalottuneet emme oleˣ alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalotutte ette alivalotuˣ 2nd plur. olette alivalottuneet ette oleˣ alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuvat eivät alivalotuˣ 3rd plur. ovat alivalottuneet eivät oleˣ alivalottuneet
passive alivalotutaan ei alivalotutaˣ passive on alivalotuttu ei oleˣ alivalotuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalotuin en alivalottunut 1st sing. olin alivalottunut en ollut alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalotuit et alivalottunut 2nd sing. olit alivalottunut et ollut alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottui ei alivalottunut 3rd sing. oli alivalottunut ei ollut alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalotuimme emme alivalottuneet 1st plur. olimme alivalottuneet emme olleet alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalotuitte ette alivalottuneet 2nd plur. olitte alivalottuneet ette olleet alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuivat eivät alivalottuneet 3rd plur. olivat alivalottuneet eivät olleet alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttiin ei alivalotuttu passive oli alivalotuttu ei ollut alivalotuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalottuisin en alivalottuisi 1st sing. olisin alivalottunut en olisi alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalottuisit et alivalottuisi 2nd sing. olisit alivalottunut et olisi alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottuisi ei alivalottuisi 3rd sing. olisi alivalottunut ei olisi alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottuisimme emme alivalottuisi 1st plur. olisimme alivalottuneet emme olisi alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottuisitte ette alivalottuisi 2nd plur. olisitte alivalottuneet ette olisi alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuisivat eivät alivalottuisi 3rd plur. olisivat alivalottuneet eivät olisi alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttaisiin ei alivalotuttaisi passive olisi alivalotuttu ei olisi alivalotuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. alivalotuˣ älä alivalotuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ alivalottunut älä oleˣ alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottukoon älköön alivalottukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon alivalottunut älköön olkoˣ alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottukaamme älkäämme alivalottukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme alivalottuneet älkäämme olkoˣ alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottukaa älkää alivalottukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa alivalottuneet älkää olkoˣ alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottukoot älkööt alivalottukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot alivalottuneet älkööt olkoˣ alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttakoon älköön alivalotuttakoˣ passive olkoon alivalotuttu älköön olkoˣ alivalotuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalottunen en alivalottuneˣ 1st sing. lienen alivalottunut en lieneˣ alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalottunet et alivalottuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet alivalottunut et lieneˣ alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottunee ei alivalottuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee alivalottunut ei lieneˣ alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottunemme emme alivalottuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme alivalottuneet emme lieneˣ alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottunette ette alivalottuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette alivalottuneet ette lieneˣ alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottunevat eivät alivalottuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät alivalottuneet eivät lieneˣ alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttaneen ei alivalotuttaneˣ passive lienee alivalotuttu ei lieneˣ alivalotuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st alivalottuaˣ present alivalottuva alivalotuttava
long 1st2 alivalottuakseen past alivalottunut alivalotuttu
2nd inessive1 alivalottuessa alivalotuttaessa agent1, 3 alivalottuma
instructive alivalottuen negative alivalottumaton
3rd inessive alivalottumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative alivalottumasta
illative alivalottumaan
adessive alivalottumalla
abessive alivalottumatta
instructive alivalottuman alivalotuttaman
4th nominative alivalottuminen
partitive alivalottumista
5th2 alivalottumaisillaan