alivalottua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

alivalottua

  1. (intransitive) To be underexposed.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of alivalottua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalotun en alivalotu 1st sing. olen alivalottunut en ole alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalotut et alivalotu 2nd sing. olet alivalottunut et ole alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottuu ei alivalotu 3rd sing. on alivalottunut ei ole alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalotumme emme alivalotu 1st plur. olemme alivalottuneet emme ole alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalotutte ette alivalotu 2nd plur. olette alivalottuneet ette ole alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuvat eivät alivalotu 3rd plur. ovat alivalottuneet eivät ole alivalottuneet
passive alivalotutaan ei alivalotuta passive on alivalotuttu ei ole alivalotuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalotuin en alivalottunut 1st sing. olin alivalottunut en ollut alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalotuit et alivalottunut 2nd sing. olit alivalottunut et ollut alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottui ei alivalottunut 3rd sing. oli alivalottunut ei ollut alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalotuimme emme alivalottuneet 1st plur. olimme alivalottuneet emme olleet alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalotuitte ette alivalottuneet 2nd plur. olitte alivalottuneet ette olleet alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuivat eivät alivalottuneet 3rd plur. olivat alivalottuneet eivät olleet alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttiin ei alivalotuttu passive oli alivalotuttu ei ollut alivalotuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalottuisin en alivalottuisi 1st sing. olisin alivalottunut en olisi alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalottuisit et alivalottuisi 2nd sing. olisit alivalottunut et olisi alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottuisi ei alivalottuisi 3rd sing. olisi alivalottunut ei olisi alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottuisimme emme alivalottuisi 1st plur. olisimme alivalottuneet emme olisi alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottuisitte ette alivalottuisi 2nd plur. olisitte alivalottuneet ette olisi alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottuisivat eivät alivalottuisi 3rd plur. olisivat alivalottuneet eivät olisi alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttaisiin ei alivalotuttaisi passive olisi alivalotuttu ei olisi alivalotuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. alivalotu älä alivalotu 2nd sing. ole alivalottunut älä ole alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottukoon älköön alivalottuko 3rd sing. olkoon alivalottunut älköön olko alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottukaamme älkäämme alivalottuko 1st plur. olkaamme alivalottuneet älkäämme olko alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottukaa älkää alivalottuko 2nd plur. olkaa alivalottuneet älkää olko alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottukoot älkööt alivalottuko 3rd plur. olkoot alivalottuneet älkööt olko alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttakoon älköön alivalotuttako passive olkoon alivalotuttu älköön olko alivalotuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. alivalottunen en alivalottune 1st sing. lienen alivalottunut en liene alivalottunut
2nd sing. alivalottunet et alivalottune 2nd sing. lienet alivalottunut et liene alivalottunut
3rd sing. alivalottunee ei alivalottune 3rd sing. lienee alivalottunut ei liene alivalottunut
1st plur. alivalottunemme emme alivalottune 1st plur. lienemme alivalottuneet emme liene alivalottuneet
2nd plur. alivalottunette ette alivalottune 2nd plur. lienette alivalottuneet ette liene alivalottuneet
3rd plur. alivalottunevat eivät alivalottune 3rd plur. lienevät alivalottuneet eivät liene alivalottuneet
passive alivalotuttaneen ei alivalotuttane passive lienee alivalotuttu ei liene alivalotuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st alivalottua present alivalottuva alivalotuttava
long 1st2 alivalottuakseen past alivalottunut alivalotuttu
2nd inessive1 alivalottuessa alivalotuttaessa agent1, 3 alivalottuma
instructive alivalottuen negative alivalottumaton
3rd inessive alivalottumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative alivalottumasta
illative alivalottumaan
adessive alivalottumalla
abessive alivalottumatta
instructive alivalottuman alivalotuttaman
4th nominative alivalottuminen
partitive alivalottumista
5th2 alivalottumaisillaan