amputoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

amputoida

  1. To amputate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of amputoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoin en amputoi 1st sing. olen amputoinut en ole amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoit et amputoi 2nd sing. olet amputoinut et ole amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoi ei amputoi 3rd sing. on amputoinut ei ole amputoinut
1st plur. amputoimme emme amputoi 1st plur. olemme amputoineet emme ole amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoitte ette amputoi 2nd plur. olette amputoineet ette ole amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoivat eivät amputoi 3rd plur. ovat amputoineet eivät ole amputoineet
passive amputoidaan ei amputoida passive on amputoitu ei ole amputoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoin en amputoinut 1st sing. olin amputoinut en ollut amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoit et amputoinut 2nd sing. olit amputoinut et ollut amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoi ei amputoinut 3rd sing. oli amputoinut ei ollut amputoinut
1st plur. amputoimme emme amputoineet 1st plur. olimme amputoineet emme olleet amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoitte ette amputoineet 2nd plur. olitte amputoineet ette olleet amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoivat eivät amputoineet 3rd plur. olivat amputoineet eivät olleet amputoineet
passive amputoitiin ei amputoitu passive oli amputoitu ei ollut amputoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoisin en amputoisi 1st sing. olisin amputoinut en olisi amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoisit et amputoisi 2nd sing. olisit amputoinut et olisi amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoisi ei amputoisi 3rd sing. olisi amputoinut ei olisi amputoinut
1st plur. amputoisimme emme amputoisi 1st plur. olisimme amputoineet emme olisi amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoisitte ette amputoisi 2nd plur. olisitte amputoineet ette olisi amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoisivat eivät amputoisi 3rd plur. olisivat amputoineet eivät olisi amputoineet
passive amputoitaisiin ei amputoitaisi passive olisi amputoitu ei olisi amputoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. amputoi älä amputoi 2nd sing. ole amputoinut älä ole amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoikoon älköön amputoiko 3rd sing. olkoon amputoinut älköön olko amputoinut
1st plur. amputoikaamme älkäämme amputoiko 1st plur. olkaamme amputoineet älkäämme olko amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoikaa älkää amputoiko 2nd plur. olkaa amputoineet älkää olko amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoikoot älkööt amputoiko 3rd plur. olkoot amputoineet älkööt olko amputoineet
passive amputoitakoon älköön amputoitako passive olkoon amputoitu älköön olko amputoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoinen en amputoine 1st sing. lienen amputoinut en liene amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoinet et amputoine 2nd sing. lienet amputoinut et liene amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoinee ei amputoine 3rd sing. lienee amputoinut ei liene amputoinut
1st plur. amputoinemme emme amputoine 1st plur. lienemme amputoineet emme liene amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoinette ette amputoine 2nd plur. lienette amputoineet ette liene amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoinevat eivät amputoine 3rd plur. lienevät amputoineet eivät liene amputoineet
passive amputoitaneen ei amputoitane passive lienee amputoitu ei liene amputoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st amputoida present amputoiva amputoitava
long 1st2 amputoidakseen past amputoinut amputoitu
2nd inessive1 amputoidessa amputoitaessa agent1, 3 amputoima
instructive amputoiden negative amputoimaton
3rd inessive amputoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative amputoimasta
illative amputoimaan
adessive amputoimalla
abessive amputoimatta
instructive amputoiman amputoitaman
4th nominative amputoiminen
partitive amputoimista
5th2 amputoimaisillaan