amputoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

amputoida

  1. To amputate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of amputoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoin en amputoiˣ 1st sing. olen amputoinut en oleˣ amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoit et amputoiˣ 2nd sing. olet amputoinut et oleˣ amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoi ei amputoiˣ 3rd sing. on amputoinut ei oleˣ amputoinut
1st plur. amputoimme emme amputoiˣ 1st plur. olemme amputoineet emme oleˣ amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoitte ette amputoiˣ 2nd plur. olette amputoineet ette oleˣ amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoivat eivät amputoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat amputoineet eivät oleˣ amputoineet
passive amputoidaan ei amputoidaˣ passive on amputoitu ei oleˣ amputoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoin en amputoinut 1st sing. olin amputoinut en ollut amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoit et amputoinut 2nd sing. olit amputoinut et ollut amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoi ei amputoinut 3rd sing. oli amputoinut ei ollut amputoinut
1st plur. amputoimme emme amputoineet 1st plur. olimme amputoineet emme olleet amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoitte ette amputoineet 2nd plur. olitte amputoineet ette olleet amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoivat eivät amputoineet 3rd plur. olivat amputoineet eivät olleet amputoineet
passive amputoitiin ei amputoitu passive oli amputoitu ei ollut amputoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoisin en amputoisi 1st sing. olisin amputoinut en olisi amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoisit et amputoisi 2nd sing. olisit amputoinut et olisi amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoisi ei amputoisi 3rd sing. olisi amputoinut ei olisi amputoinut
1st plur. amputoisimme emme amputoisi 1st plur. olisimme amputoineet emme olisi amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoisitte ette amputoisi 2nd plur. olisitte amputoineet ette olisi amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoisivat eivät amputoisi 3rd plur. olisivat amputoineet eivät olisi amputoineet
passive amputoitaisiin ei amputoitaisi passive olisi amputoitu ei olisi amputoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. amputoiˣ älä amputoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ amputoinut älä oleˣ amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoikoon älköön amputoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon amputoinut älköön olkoˣ amputoinut
1st plur. amputoikaamme älkäämme amputoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme amputoineet älkäämme olkoˣ amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoikaa älkää amputoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa amputoineet älkää olkoˣ amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoikoot älkööt amputoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot amputoineet älkööt olkoˣ amputoineet
passive amputoitakoon älköön amputoitakoˣ passive olkoon amputoitu älköön olkoˣ amputoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. amputoinen en amputoineˣ 1st sing. lienen amputoinut en lieneˣ amputoinut
2nd sing. amputoinet et amputoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet amputoinut et lieneˣ amputoinut
3rd sing. amputoinee ei amputoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee amputoinut ei lieneˣ amputoinut
1st plur. amputoinemme emme amputoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme amputoineet emme lieneˣ amputoineet
2nd plur. amputoinette ette amputoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette amputoineet ette lieneˣ amputoineet
3rd plur. amputoinevat eivät amputoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät amputoineet eivät lieneˣ amputoineet
passive amputoitaneen ei amputoitaneˣ passive lienee amputoitu ei lieneˣ amputoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st amputoidaˣ present amputoiva amputoitava
long 1st2 amputoidakseen past amputoinut amputoitu
2nd inessive1 amputoidessa amputoitaessa agent1, 3 amputoima
instructive amputoiden negative amputoimaton
3rd inessive amputoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative amputoimasta
illative amputoimaan
adessive amputoimalla
abessive amputoimatta
instructive amputoiman amputoitaman
4th nominative amputoiminen
partitive amputoimista
5th2 amputoimaisillaan