Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. To audit.


Inflection of auditoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoin en auditoi 1st sing. olen auditoinut en ole auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoit et auditoi 2nd sing. olet auditoinut et ole auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoi ei auditoi 3rd sing. on auditoinut ei ole auditoinut
1st plur. auditoimme emme auditoi 1st plur. olemme auditoineet emme ole auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoitte ette auditoi 2nd plur. olette auditoineet ette ole auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoivat eivät auditoi 3rd plur. ovat auditoineet eivät ole auditoineet
passive auditoidaan ei auditoida passive on auditoitu ei ole auditoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoin en auditoinut 1st sing. olin auditoinut en ollut auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoit et auditoinut 2nd sing. olit auditoinut et ollut auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoi ei auditoinut 3rd sing. oli auditoinut ei ollut auditoinut
1st plur. auditoimme emme auditoineet 1st plur. olimme auditoineet emme olleet auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoitte ette auditoineet 2nd plur. olitte auditoineet ette olleet auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoivat eivät auditoineet 3rd plur. olivat auditoineet eivät olleet auditoineet
passive auditoitiin ei auditoitu passive oli auditoitu ei ollut auditoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoisin en auditoisi 1st sing. olisin auditoinut en olisi auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoisit et auditoisi 2nd sing. olisit auditoinut et olisi auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoisi ei auditoisi 3rd sing. olisi auditoinut ei olisi auditoinut
1st plur. auditoisimme emme auditoisi 1st plur. olisimme auditoineet emme olisi auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoisitte ette auditoisi 2nd plur. olisitte auditoineet ette olisi auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoisivat eivät auditoisi 3rd plur. olisivat auditoineet eivät olisi auditoineet
passive auditoitaisiin ei auditoitaisi passive olisi auditoitu ei olisi auditoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. auditoi älä auditoi 2nd sing. ole auditoinut älä ole auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoikoon älköön auditoiko 3rd sing. olkoon auditoinut älköön olko auditoinut
1st plur. auditoikaamme älkäämme auditoiko 1st plur. olkaamme auditoineet älkäämme olko auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoikaa älkää auditoiko 2nd plur. olkaa auditoineet älkää olko auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoikoot älkööt auditoiko 3rd plur. olkoot auditoineet älkööt olko auditoineet
passive auditoitakoon älköön auditoitako passive olkoon auditoitu älköön olko auditoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. auditoinen en auditoine 1st sing. lienen auditoinut en liene auditoinut
2nd sing. auditoinet et auditoine 2nd sing. lienet auditoinut et liene auditoinut
3rd sing. auditoinee ei auditoine 3rd sing. lienee auditoinut ei liene auditoinut
1st plur. auditoinemme emme auditoine 1st plur. lienemme auditoineet emme liene auditoineet
2nd plur. auditoinette ette auditoine 2nd plur. lienette auditoineet ette liene auditoineet
3rd plur. auditoinevat eivät auditoine 3rd plur. lienevät auditoineet eivät liene auditoineet
passive auditoitaneen ei auditoitane passive lienee auditoitu ei liene auditoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st auditoida present auditoiva auditoitava
long 1st2 auditoidakseen past auditoinut auditoitu
2nd inessive1 auditoidessa auditoitaessa agent1, 3 auditoima
instructive auditoiden negative auditoimaton
3rd inessive auditoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative auditoimasta
illative auditoimaan
adessive auditoimalla
abessive auditoimatta
instructive auditoiman auditoitaman
4th nominative auditoiminen
partitive auditoimista
5th2 auditoimaisillaan