budjetoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

budjetoida

  1. To budget.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of budjetoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. budjetoin en budjetoi 1st sing. olen budjetoinut en ole budjetoinut
2nd sing. budjetoit et budjetoi 2nd sing. olet budjetoinut et ole budjetoinut
3rd sing. budjetoi ei budjetoi 3rd sing. on budjetoinut ei ole budjetoinut
1st plur. budjetoimme emme budjetoi 1st plur. olemme budjetoineet emme ole budjetoineet
2nd plur. budjetoitte ette budjetoi 2nd plur. olette budjetoineet ette ole budjetoineet
3rd plur. budjetoivat eivät budjetoi 3rd plur. ovat budjetoineet eivät ole budjetoineet
passive budjetoidaan ei budjetoida passive on budjetoitu ei ole budjetoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. budjetoin en budjetoinut 1st sing. olin budjetoinut en ollut budjetoinut
2nd sing. budjetoit et budjetoinut 2nd sing. olit budjetoinut et ollut budjetoinut
3rd sing. budjetoi ei budjetoinut 3rd sing. oli budjetoinut ei ollut budjetoinut
1st plur. budjetoimme emme budjetoineet 1st plur. olimme budjetoineet emme olleet budjetoineet
2nd plur. budjetoitte ette budjetoineet 2nd plur. olitte budjetoineet ette olleet budjetoineet
3rd plur. budjetoivat eivät budjetoineet 3rd plur. olivat budjetoineet eivät olleet budjetoineet
passive budjetoitiin ei budjetoitu passive oli budjetoitu ei ollut budjetoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. budjetoisin en budjetoisi 1st sing. olisin budjetoinut en olisi budjetoinut
2nd sing. budjetoisit et budjetoisi 2nd sing. olisit budjetoinut et olisi budjetoinut
3rd sing. budjetoisi ei budjetoisi 3rd sing. olisi budjetoinut ei olisi budjetoinut
1st plur. budjetoisimme emme budjetoisi 1st plur. olisimme budjetoineet emme olisi budjetoineet
2nd plur. budjetoisitte ette budjetoisi 2nd plur. olisitte budjetoineet ette olisi budjetoineet
3rd plur. budjetoisivat eivät budjetoisi 3rd plur. olisivat budjetoineet eivät olisi budjetoineet
passive budjetoitaisiin ei budjetoitaisi passive olisi budjetoitu ei olisi budjetoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. budjetoi älä budjetoi 2nd sing. ole budjetoinut älä ole budjetoinut
3rd sing. budjetoikoon älköön budjetoiko 3rd sing. olkoon budjetoinut älköön olko budjetoinut
1st plur. budjetoikaamme älkäämme budjetoiko 1st plur. olkaamme budjetoineet älkäämme olko budjetoineet
2nd plur. budjetoikaa älkää budjetoiko 2nd plur. olkaa budjetoineet älkää olko budjetoineet
3rd plur. budjetoikoot älkööt budjetoiko 3rd plur. olkoot budjetoineet älkööt olko budjetoineet
passive budjetoitakoon älköön budjetoitako passive olkoon budjetoitu älköön olko budjetoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. budjetoinen en budjetoine 1st sing. lienen budjetoinut en liene budjetoinut
2nd sing. budjetoinet et budjetoine 2nd sing. lienet budjetoinut et liene budjetoinut
3rd sing. budjetoinee ei budjetoine 3rd sing. lienee budjetoinut ei liene budjetoinut
1st plur. budjetoinemme emme budjetoine 1st plur. lienemme budjetoineet emme liene budjetoineet
2nd plur. budjetoinette ette budjetoine 2nd plur. lienette budjetoineet ette liene budjetoineet
3rd plur. budjetoinevat eivät budjetoine 3rd plur. lienevät budjetoineet eivät liene budjetoineet
passive budjetoitaneen ei budjetoitane passive lienee budjetoitu ei liene budjetoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st budjetoida present budjetoiva budjetoitava
long 1st2 budjetoidakseen past budjetoinut budjetoitu
2nd inessive1 budjetoidessa budjetoitaessa agent1, 3 budjetoima
instructive budjetoiden negative budjetoimaton
3rd inessive budjetoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative budjetoimasta
illative budjetoimaan
adessive budjetoimalla
abessive budjetoimatta
instructive budjetoiman budjetoitaman
4th nominative budjetoiminen
partitive budjetoimista
5th2 budjetoimaisillaan