byrokraattistua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From byrokraattinen (bureaucratic).

Verb[edit]

byrokraattistua

  1. (intransitive) To become bureaucratic.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of byrokraattistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistun en byrokraattistuˣ 1st sing. olen byrokraattistunut en oleˣ byrokraattistunut
2nd sing. byrokraattistut et byrokraattistuˣ 2nd sing. olet byrokraattistunut et oleˣ byrokraattistunut
3rd sing. byrokraattistuu ei byrokraattistuˣ 3rd sing. on byrokraattistunut ei oleˣ byrokraattistunut
1st plur. byrokraattistumme emme byrokraattistuˣ 1st plur. olemme byrokraattistuneet emme oleˣ byrokraattistuneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistutte ette byrokraattistuˣ 2nd plur. olette byrokraattistuneet ette oleˣ byrokraattistuneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistuvat eivät byrokraattistuˣ 3rd plur. ovat byrokraattistuneet eivät oleˣ byrokraattistuneet
passive byrokraattistutaan ei byrokraattistutaˣ passive on byrokraattistuttu ei oleˣ byrokraattistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistuin en byrokraattistunut 1st sing. olin byrokraattistunut en ollut byrokraattistunut
2nd sing. byrokraattistuit et byrokraattistunut 2nd sing. olit byrokraattistunut et ollut byrokraattistunut
3rd sing. byrokraattistui ei byrokraattistunut 3rd sing. oli byrokraattistunut ei ollut byrokraattistunut
1st plur. byrokraattistuimme emme byrokraattistuneet 1st plur. olimme byrokraattistuneet emme olleet byrokraattistuneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistuitte ette byrokraattistuneet 2nd plur. olitte byrokraattistuneet ette olleet byrokraattistuneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistuivat eivät byrokraattistuneet 3rd plur. olivat byrokraattistuneet eivät olleet byrokraattistuneet
passive byrokraattistuttiin ei byrokraattistuttu passive oli byrokraattistuttu ei ollut byrokraattistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistuisin en byrokraattistuisi 1st sing. olisin byrokraattistunut en olisi byrokraattistunut
2nd sing. byrokraattistuisit et byrokraattistuisi 2nd sing. olisit byrokraattistunut et olisi byrokraattistunut
3rd sing. byrokraattistuisi ei byrokraattistuisi 3rd sing. olisi byrokraattistunut ei olisi byrokraattistunut
1st plur. byrokraattistuisimme emme byrokraattistuisi 1st plur. olisimme byrokraattistuneet emme olisi byrokraattistuneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistuisitte ette byrokraattistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte byrokraattistuneet ette olisi byrokraattistuneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistuisivat eivät byrokraattistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat byrokraattistuneet eivät olisi byrokraattistuneet
passive byrokraattistuttaisiin ei byrokraattistuttaisi passive olisi byrokraattistuttu ei olisi byrokraattistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. byrokraattistuˣ älä byrokraattistuˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ byrokraattistunut älä oleˣ byrokraattistunut
3rd sing. byrokraattistukoon älköön byrokraattistukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon byrokraattistunut älköön olkoˣ byrokraattistunut
1st plur. byrokraattistukaamme älkäämme byrokraattistukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme byrokraattistuneet älkäämme olkoˣ byrokraattistuneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistukaa älkää byrokraattistukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa byrokraattistuneet älkää olkoˣ byrokraattistuneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistukoot älkööt byrokraattistukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot byrokraattistuneet älkööt olkoˣ byrokraattistuneet
passive byrokraattistuttakoon älköön byrokraattistuttakoˣ passive olkoon byrokraattistuttu älköön olkoˣ byrokraattistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokraattistunen en byrokraattistuneˣ 1st sing. lienen byrokraattistunut en lieneˣ byrokraattistunut
2nd sing. byrokraattistunet et byrokraattistuneˣ 2nd sing. lienet byrokraattistunut et lieneˣ byrokraattistunut
3rd sing. byrokraattistunee ei byrokraattistuneˣ 3rd sing. lienee byrokraattistunut ei lieneˣ byrokraattistunut
1st plur. byrokraattistunemme emme byrokraattistuneˣ 1st plur. lienemme byrokraattistuneet emme lieneˣ byrokraattistuneet
2nd plur. byrokraattistunette ette byrokraattistuneˣ 2nd plur. lienette byrokraattistuneet ette lieneˣ byrokraattistuneet
3rd plur. byrokraattistunevat eivät byrokraattistuneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät byrokraattistuneet eivät lieneˣ byrokraattistuneet
passive byrokraattistuttaneen ei byrokraattistuttaneˣ passive lienee byrokraattistuttu ei lieneˣ byrokraattistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st byrokraattistuaˣ present byrokraattistuva byrokraattistuttava
long 1st2 byrokraattistuakseen past byrokraattistunut byrokraattistuttu
2nd inessive1 byrokraattistuessa byrokraattistuttaessa agent1, 3 byrokraattistuma
instructive byrokraattistuen negative byrokraattistumaton
3rd inessive byrokraattistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative byrokraattistumasta
illative byrokraattistumaan
adessive byrokraattistumalla
abessive byrokraattistumatta
instructive byrokraattistuman byrokraattistuttaman
4th nominative byrokraattistuminen
partitive byrokraattistumista
5th2 byrokraattistumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]