byrokratisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From byrokratisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

byrokratisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To become bureaucratic.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of byrokratisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoidun en byrokratisoidu 1st sing. olen byrokratisoitunut en ole byrokratisoitunut
2nd sing. byrokratisoidut et byrokratisoidu 2nd sing. olet byrokratisoitunut et ole byrokratisoitunut
3rd sing. byrokratisoituu ei byrokratisoidu 3rd sing. on byrokratisoitunut ei ole byrokratisoitunut
1st plur. byrokratisoidumme emme byrokratisoidu 1st plur. olemme byrokratisoituneet emme ole byrokratisoituneet
2nd plur. byrokratisoidutte ette byrokratisoidu 2nd plur. olette byrokratisoituneet ette ole byrokratisoituneet
3rd plur. byrokratisoituvat eivät byrokratisoidu 3rd plur. ovat byrokratisoituneet eivät ole byrokratisoituneet
passive byrokratisoidutaan ei byrokratisoiduta passive on byrokratisoiduttu ei ole byrokratisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoiduin en byrokratisoitunut 1st sing. olin byrokratisoitunut en ollut byrokratisoitunut
2nd sing. byrokratisoiduit et byrokratisoitunut 2nd sing. olit byrokratisoitunut et ollut byrokratisoitunut
3rd sing. byrokratisoitui ei byrokratisoitunut 3rd sing. oli byrokratisoitunut ei ollut byrokratisoitunut
1st plur. byrokratisoiduimme emme byrokratisoituneet 1st plur. olimme byrokratisoituneet emme olleet byrokratisoituneet
2nd plur. byrokratisoiduitte ette byrokratisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte byrokratisoituneet ette olleet byrokratisoituneet
3rd plur. byrokratisoituivat eivät byrokratisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat byrokratisoituneet eivät olleet byrokratisoituneet
passive byrokratisoiduttiin ei byrokratisoiduttu passive oli byrokratisoiduttu ei ollut byrokratisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoituisin en byrokratisoituisi 1st sing. olisin byrokratisoitunut en olisi byrokratisoitunut
2nd sing. byrokratisoituisit et byrokratisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit byrokratisoitunut et olisi byrokratisoitunut
3rd sing. byrokratisoituisi ei byrokratisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi byrokratisoitunut ei olisi byrokratisoitunut
1st plur. byrokratisoituisimme emme byrokratisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme byrokratisoituneet emme olisi byrokratisoituneet
2nd plur. byrokratisoituisitte ette byrokratisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte byrokratisoituneet ette olisi byrokratisoituneet
3rd plur. byrokratisoituisivat eivät byrokratisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat byrokratisoituneet eivät olisi byrokratisoituneet
passive byrokratisoiduttaisiin ei byrokratisoiduttaisi passive olisi byrokratisoiduttu ei olisi byrokratisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. byrokratisoidu älä byrokratisoidu 2nd sing. ole byrokratisoitunut älä ole byrokratisoitunut
3rd sing. byrokratisoitukoon älköön byrokratisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon byrokratisoitunut älköön olko byrokratisoitunut
1st plur. byrokratisoitukaamme älkäämme byrokratisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme byrokratisoituneet älkäämme olko byrokratisoituneet
2nd plur. byrokratisoitukaa älkää byrokratisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa byrokratisoituneet älkää olko byrokratisoituneet
3rd plur. byrokratisoitukoot älkööt byrokratisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot byrokratisoituneet älkööt olko byrokratisoituneet
passive byrokratisoiduttakoon älköön byrokratisoiduttako passive olkoon byrokratisoiduttu älköön olko byrokratisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoitunen en byrokratisoitune 1st sing. lienen byrokratisoitunut en liene byrokratisoitunut
2nd sing. byrokratisoitunet et byrokratisoitune 2nd sing. lienet byrokratisoitunut et liene byrokratisoitunut
3rd sing. byrokratisoitunee ei byrokratisoitune 3rd sing. lienee byrokratisoitunut ei liene byrokratisoitunut
1st plur. byrokratisoitunemme emme byrokratisoitune 1st plur. lienemme byrokratisoituneet emme liene byrokratisoituneet
2nd plur. byrokratisoitunette ette byrokratisoitune 2nd plur. lienette byrokratisoituneet ette liene byrokratisoituneet
3rd plur. byrokratisoitunevat eivät byrokratisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät byrokratisoituneet eivät liene byrokratisoituneet
passive byrokratisoiduttaneen ei byrokratisoiduttane passive lienee byrokratisoiduttu ei liene byrokratisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st byrokratisoitua present byrokratisoituva byrokratisoiduttava
long 1st2 byrokratisoituakseen past byrokratisoitunut byrokratisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 byrokratisoituessa byrokratisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 byrokratisoituma
instructive byrokratisoituen negative byrokratisoitumaton
3rd inessive byrokratisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative byrokratisoitumasta
illative byrokratisoitumaan
adessive byrokratisoitumalla
abessive byrokratisoitumatta
instructive byrokratisoituman byrokratisoiduttaman
4th nominative byrokratisoituminen
partitive byrokratisoitumista
5th2 byrokratisoitumaisillaan
Synonyms[edit]

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

byrokratisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of byrokratisoida in partitive singular.