Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



byrokratia ‎(bureaucracy) +‎ -oida



  1. to bureaucratize


Inflection of byrokratisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoin en byrokratisoi 1st sing. olen byrokratisoinut en ole byrokratisoinut
2nd sing. byrokratisoit et byrokratisoi 2nd sing. olet byrokratisoinut et ole byrokratisoinut
3rd sing. byrokratisoi ei byrokratisoi 3rd sing. on byrokratisoinut ei ole byrokratisoinut
1st plur. byrokratisoimme emme byrokratisoi 1st plur. olemme byrokratisoineet emme ole byrokratisoineet
2nd plur. byrokratisoitte ette byrokratisoi 2nd plur. olette byrokratisoineet ette ole byrokratisoineet
3rd plur. byrokratisoivat eivät byrokratisoi 3rd plur. ovat byrokratisoineet eivät ole byrokratisoineet
passive byrokratisoidaan ei byrokratisoida passive on byrokratisoitu ei ole byrokratisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoin en byrokratisoinut 1st sing. olin byrokratisoinut en ollut byrokratisoinut
2nd sing. byrokratisoit et byrokratisoinut 2nd sing. olit byrokratisoinut et ollut byrokratisoinut
3rd sing. byrokratisoi ei byrokratisoinut 3rd sing. oli byrokratisoinut ei ollut byrokratisoinut
1st plur. byrokratisoimme emme byrokratisoineet 1st plur. olimme byrokratisoineet emme olleet byrokratisoineet
2nd plur. byrokratisoitte ette byrokratisoineet 2nd plur. olitte byrokratisoineet ette olleet byrokratisoineet
3rd plur. byrokratisoivat eivät byrokratisoineet 3rd plur. olivat byrokratisoineet eivät olleet byrokratisoineet
passive byrokratisoitiin ei byrokratisoitu passive oli byrokratisoitu ei ollut byrokratisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoisin en byrokratisoisi 1st sing. olisin byrokratisoinut en olisi byrokratisoinut
2nd sing. byrokratisoisit et byrokratisoisi 2nd sing. olisit byrokratisoinut et olisi byrokratisoinut
3rd sing. byrokratisoisi ei byrokratisoisi 3rd sing. olisi byrokratisoinut ei olisi byrokratisoinut
1st plur. byrokratisoisimme emme byrokratisoisi 1st plur. olisimme byrokratisoineet emme olisi byrokratisoineet
2nd plur. byrokratisoisitte ette byrokratisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte byrokratisoineet ette olisi byrokratisoineet
3rd plur. byrokratisoisivat eivät byrokratisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat byrokratisoineet eivät olisi byrokratisoineet
passive byrokratisoitaisiin ei byrokratisoitaisi passive olisi byrokratisoitu ei olisi byrokratisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. byrokratisoi älä byrokratisoi 2nd sing. ole byrokratisoinut älä ole byrokratisoinut
3rd sing. byrokratisoikoon älköön byrokratisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon byrokratisoinut älköön olko byrokratisoinut
1st plur. byrokratisoikaamme älkäämme byrokratisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme byrokratisoineet älkäämme olko byrokratisoineet
2nd plur. byrokratisoikaa älkää byrokratisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa byrokratisoineet älkää olko byrokratisoineet
3rd plur. byrokratisoikoot älkööt byrokratisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot byrokratisoineet älkööt olko byrokratisoineet
passive byrokratisoitakoon älköön byrokratisoitako passive olkoon byrokratisoitu älköön olko byrokratisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. byrokratisoinen en byrokratisoine 1st sing. lienen byrokratisoinut en liene byrokratisoinut
2nd sing. byrokratisoinet et byrokratisoine 2nd sing. lienet byrokratisoinut et liene byrokratisoinut
3rd sing. byrokratisoinee ei byrokratisoine 3rd sing. lienee byrokratisoinut ei liene byrokratisoinut
1st plur. byrokratisoinemme emme byrokratisoine 1st plur. lienemme byrokratisoineet emme liene byrokratisoineet
2nd plur. byrokratisoinette ette byrokratisoine 2nd plur. lienette byrokratisoineet ette liene byrokratisoineet
3rd plur. byrokratisoinevat eivät byrokratisoine 3rd plur. lienevät byrokratisoineet eivät liene byrokratisoineet
passive byrokratisoitaneen ei byrokratisoitane passive lienee byrokratisoitu ei liene byrokratisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st byrokratisoida present byrokratisoiva byrokratisoitava
long 1st2 byrokratisoidakseen past byrokratisoinut byrokratisoitu
2nd inessive1 byrokratisoidessa byrokratisoitaessa agent1, 3 byrokratisoima
instructive byrokratisoiden negative byrokratisoimaton
3rd inessive byrokratisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative byrokratisoimasta
illative byrokratisoimaan
adessive byrokratisoimalla
abessive byrokratisoimatta
instructive byrokratisoiman byrokratisoitaman
4th nominative byrokratisoiminen
partitive byrokratisoimista
5th2 byrokratisoimaisillaan