denaturoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

denaturoida

  1. To denature.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of denaturoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. denaturoin en denaturoi 1st sing. olen denaturoinut en ole denaturoinut
2nd sing. denaturoit et denaturoi 2nd sing. olet denaturoinut et ole denaturoinut
3rd sing. denaturoi ei denaturoi 3rd sing. on denaturoinut ei ole denaturoinut
1st plur. denaturoimme emme denaturoi 1st plur. olemme denaturoineet emme ole denaturoineet
2nd plur. denaturoitte ette denaturoi 2nd plur. olette denaturoineet ette ole denaturoineet
3rd plur. denaturoivat eivät denaturoi 3rd plur. ovat denaturoineet eivät ole denaturoineet
passive denaturoidaan ei denaturoida passive on denaturoitu ei ole denaturoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. denaturoin en denaturoinut 1st sing. olin denaturoinut en ollut denaturoinut
2nd sing. denaturoit et denaturoinut 2nd sing. olit denaturoinut et ollut denaturoinut
3rd sing. denaturoi ei denaturoinut 3rd sing. oli denaturoinut ei ollut denaturoinut
1st plur. denaturoimme emme denaturoineet 1st plur. olimme denaturoineet emme olleet denaturoineet
2nd plur. denaturoitte ette denaturoineet 2nd plur. olitte denaturoineet ette olleet denaturoineet
3rd plur. denaturoivat eivät denaturoineet 3rd plur. olivat denaturoineet eivät olleet denaturoineet
passive denaturoitiin ei denaturoitu passive oli denaturoitu ei ollut denaturoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. denaturoisin en denaturoisi 1st sing. olisin denaturoinut en olisi denaturoinut
2nd sing. denaturoisit et denaturoisi 2nd sing. olisit denaturoinut et olisi denaturoinut
3rd sing. denaturoisi ei denaturoisi 3rd sing. olisi denaturoinut ei olisi denaturoinut
1st plur. denaturoisimme emme denaturoisi 1st plur. olisimme denaturoineet emme olisi denaturoineet
2nd plur. denaturoisitte ette denaturoisi 2nd plur. olisitte denaturoineet ette olisi denaturoineet
3rd plur. denaturoisivat eivät denaturoisi 3rd plur. olisivat denaturoineet eivät olisi denaturoineet
passive denaturoitaisiin ei denaturoitaisi passive olisi denaturoitu ei olisi denaturoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. denaturoi älä denaturoi 2nd sing. ole denaturoinut älä ole denaturoinut
3rd sing. denaturoikoon älköön denaturoiko 3rd sing. olkoon denaturoinut älköön olko denaturoinut
1st plur. denaturoikaamme älkäämme denaturoiko 1st plur. olkaamme denaturoineet älkäämme olko denaturoineet
2nd plur. denaturoikaa älkää denaturoiko 2nd plur. olkaa denaturoineet älkää olko denaturoineet
3rd plur. denaturoikoot älkööt denaturoiko 3rd plur. olkoot denaturoineet älkööt olko denaturoineet
passive denaturoitakoon älköön denaturoitako passive olkoon denaturoitu älköön olko denaturoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. denaturoinen en denaturoine 1st sing. lienen denaturoinut en liene denaturoinut
2nd sing. denaturoinet et denaturoine 2nd sing. lienet denaturoinut et liene denaturoinut
3rd sing. denaturoinee ei denaturoine 3rd sing. lienee denaturoinut ei liene denaturoinut
1st plur. denaturoinemme emme denaturoine 1st plur. lienemme denaturoineet emme liene denaturoineet
2nd plur. denaturoinette ette denaturoine 2nd plur. lienette denaturoineet ette liene denaturoineet
3rd plur. denaturoinevat eivät denaturoine 3rd plur. lienevät denaturoineet eivät liene denaturoineet
passive denaturoitaneen ei denaturoitane passive lienee denaturoitu ei liene denaturoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st denaturoida present denaturoiva denaturoitava
long 1st2 denaturoidakseen past denaturoinut denaturoitu
2nd inessive1 denaturoidessa denaturoitaessa agent1, 3 denaturoima
instructive denaturoiden negative denaturoimaton
3rd inessive denaturoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative denaturoimasta
illative denaturoimaan
adessive denaturoimalla
abessive denaturoimatta
instructive denaturoiman denaturoitaman
4th nominative denaturoiminen
partitive denaturoimista
5th2 denaturoimaisillaan