Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search




  1. To decentralize.


Inflection of desentralisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoin en desentralisoi 1st sing. olen desentralisoinut en ole desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoit et desentralisoi 2nd sing. olet desentralisoinut et ole desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoi ei desentralisoi 3rd sing. on desentralisoinut ei ole desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoimme emme desentralisoi 1st plur. olemme desentralisoineet emme ole desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoitte ette desentralisoi 2nd plur. olette desentralisoineet ette ole desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoivat eivät desentralisoi 3rd plur. ovat desentralisoineet eivät ole desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoidaan ei desentralisoida passive on desentralisoitu ei ole desentralisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoin en desentralisoinut 1st sing. olin desentralisoinut en ollut desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoit et desentralisoinut 2nd sing. olit desentralisoinut et ollut desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoi ei desentralisoinut 3rd sing. oli desentralisoinut ei ollut desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoimme emme desentralisoineet 1st plur. olimme desentralisoineet emme olleet desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoitte ette desentralisoineet 2nd plur. olitte desentralisoineet ette olleet desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoivat eivät desentralisoineet 3rd plur. olivat desentralisoineet eivät olleet desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitiin ei desentralisoitu passive oli desentralisoitu ei ollut desentralisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoisin en desentralisoisi 1st sing. olisin desentralisoinut en olisi desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoisit et desentralisoisi 2nd sing. olisit desentralisoinut et olisi desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoisi ei desentralisoisi 3rd sing. olisi desentralisoinut ei olisi desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoisimme emme desentralisoisi 1st plur. olisimme desentralisoineet emme olisi desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoisitte ette desentralisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte desentralisoineet ette olisi desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoisivat eivät desentralisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat desentralisoineet eivät olisi desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitaisiin ei desentralisoitaisi passive olisi desentralisoitu ei olisi desentralisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. desentralisoi älä desentralisoi 2nd sing. ole desentralisoinut älä ole desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoikoon älköön desentralisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon desentralisoinut älköön olko desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoikaamme älkäämme desentralisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme desentralisoineet älkäämme olko desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoikaa älkää desentralisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa desentralisoineet älkää olko desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoikoot älkööt desentralisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot desentralisoineet älkööt olko desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitakoon älköön desentralisoitako passive olkoon desentralisoitu älköön olko desentralisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoinen en desentralisoine 1st sing. lienen desentralisoinut en liene desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoinet et desentralisoine 2nd sing. lienet desentralisoinut et liene desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoinee ei desentralisoine 3rd sing. lienee desentralisoinut ei liene desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoinemme emme desentralisoine 1st plur. lienemme desentralisoineet emme liene desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoinette ette desentralisoine 2nd plur. lienette desentralisoineet ette liene desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoinevat eivät desentralisoine 3rd plur. lienevät desentralisoineet eivät liene desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitaneen ei desentralisoitane passive lienee desentralisoitu ei liene desentralisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st desentralisoida present desentralisoiva desentralisoitava
long 1st2 desentralisoidakseen past desentralisoinut desentralisoitu
2nd inessive1 desentralisoidessa desentralisoitaessa agent1, 3 desentralisoima
instructive desentralisoiden negative desentralisoimaton
3rd inessive desentralisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative desentralisoimasta
illative desentralisoimaan
adessive desentralisoimalla
abessive desentralisoimatta
instructive desentralisoiman desentralisoitaman
4th nominative desentralisoiminen
partitive desentralisoimista
5th2 desentralisoimaisillaan



Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]