desentralisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

desentralisoida

  1. To decentralize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of desentralisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoin en desentralisoiˣ 1st sing. olen desentralisoinut en oleˣ desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoit et desentralisoiˣ 2nd sing. olet desentralisoinut et oleˣ desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoi ei desentralisoiˣ 3rd sing. on desentralisoinut ei oleˣ desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoimme emme desentralisoiˣ 1st plur. olemme desentralisoineet emme oleˣ desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoitte ette desentralisoiˣ 2nd plur. olette desentralisoineet ette oleˣ desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoivat eivät desentralisoiˣ 3rd plur. ovat desentralisoineet eivät oleˣ desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoidaan ei desentralisoidaˣ passive on desentralisoitu ei oleˣ desentralisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoin en desentralisoinut 1st sing. olin desentralisoinut en ollut desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoit et desentralisoinut 2nd sing. olit desentralisoinut et ollut desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoi ei desentralisoinut 3rd sing. oli desentralisoinut ei ollut desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoimme emme desentralisoineet 1st plur. olimme desentralisoineet emme olleet desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoitte ette desentralisoineet 2nd plur. olitte desentralisoineet ette olleet desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoivat eivät desentralisoineet 3rd plur. olivat desentralisoineet eivät olleet desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitiin ei desentralisoitu passive oli desentralisoitu ei ollut desentralisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoisin en desentralisoisi 1st sing. olisin desentralisoinut en olisi desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoisit et desentralisoisi 2nd sing. olisit desentralisoinut et olisi desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoisi ei desentralisoisi 3rd sing. olisi desentralisoinut ei olisi desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoisimme emme desentralisoisi 1st plur. olisimme desentralisoineet emme olisi desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoisitte ette desentralisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte desentralisoineet ette olisi desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoisivat eivät desentralisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat desentralisoineet eivät olisi desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitaisiin ei desentralisoitaisi passive olisi desentralisoitu ei olisi desentralisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. desentralisoiˣ älä desentralisoiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ desentralisoinut älä oleˣ desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoikoon älköön desentralisoikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon desentralisoinut älköön olkoˣ desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoikaamme älkäämme desentralisoikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme desentralisoineet älkäämme olkoˣ desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoikaa älkää desentralisoikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa desentralisoineet älkää olkoˣ desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoikoot älkööt desentralisoikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot desentralisoineet älkööt olkoˣ desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitakoon älköön desentralisoitakoˣ passive olkoon desentralisoitu älköön olkoˣ desentralisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desentralisoinen en desentralisoineˣ 1st sing. lienen desentralisoinut en lieneˣ desentralisoinut
2nd sing. desentralisoinet et desentralisoineˣ 2nd sing. lienet desentralisoinut et lieneˣ desentralisoinut
3rd sing. desentralisoinee ei desentralisoineˣ 3rd sing. lienee desentralisoinut ei lieneˣ desentralisoinut
1st plur. desentralisoinemme emme desentralisoineˣ 1st plur. lienemme desentralisoineet emme lieneˣ desentralisoineet
2nd plur. desentralisoinette ette desentralisoineˣ 2nd plur. lienette desentralisoineet ette lieneˣ desentralisoineet
3rd plur. desentralisoinevat eivät desentralisoineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät desentralisoineet eivät lieneˣ desentralisoineet
passive desentralisoitaneen ei desentralisoitaneˣ passive lienee desentralisoitu ei lieneˣ desentralisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st desentralisoidaˣ present desentralisoiva desentralisoitava
long 1st2 desentralisoidakseen past desentralisoinut desentralisoitu
2nd inessive1 desentralisoidessa desentralisoitaessa agent1, 3 desentralisoima
instructive desentralisoiden negative desentralisoimaton
3rd inessive desentralisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative desentralisoimasta
illative desentralisoimaan
adessive desentralisoimalla
abessive desentralisoimatta
instructive desentralisoiman desentralisoitaman
4th nominative desentralisoiminen
partitive desentralisoimista
5th2 desentralisoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]

Antonyms[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]