hajauttaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hajauttaa

  1. (transitive) To decentralize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of hajauttaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajautan en hajautaˣ 1st sing. olen hajauttanut en oleˣ hajauttanut
2nd sing. hajautat et hajautaˣ 2nd sing. olet hajauttanut et oleˣ hajauttanut
3rd sing. hajauttaa ei hajautaˣ 3rd sing. on hajauttanut ei oleˣ hajauttanut
1st plur. hajautamme emme hajautaˣ 1st plur. olemme hajauttaneet emme oleˣ hajauttaneet
2nd plur. hajautatte ette hajautaˣ 2nd plur. olette hajauttaneet ette oleˣ hajauttaneet
3rd plur. hajauttavat eivät hajautaˣ 3rd plur. ovat hajauttaneet eivät oleˣ hajauttaneet
passive hajautetaan ei hajautetaˣ passive on hajautettu ei oleˣ hajautettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajautin en hajauttanut 1st sing. olin hajauttanut en ollut hajauttanut
2nd sing. hajautit et hajauttanut 2nd sing. olit hajauttanut et ollut hajauttanut
3rd sing. hajautti ei hajauttanut 3rd sing. oli hajauttanut ei ollut hajauttanut
1st plur. hajautimme emme hajauttaneet 1st plur. olimme hajauttaneet emme olleet hajauttaneet
2nd plur. hajautitte ette hajauttaneet 2nd plur. olitte hajauttaneet ette olleet hajauttaneet
3rd plur. hajauttivat eivät hajauttaneet 3rd plur. olivat hajauttaneet eivät olleet hajauttaneet
passive hajautettiin ei hajautettu passive oli hajautettu ei ollut hajautettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajauttaisin en hajauttaisi 1st sing. olisin hajauttanut en olisi hajauttanut
2nd sing. hajauttaisit et hajauttaisi 2nd sing. olisit hajauttanut et olisi hajauttanut
3rd sing. hajauttaisi ei hajauttaisi 3rd sing. olisi hajauttanut ei olisi hajauttanut
1st plur. hajauttaisimme emme hajauttaisi 1st plur. olisimme hajauttaneet emme olisi hajauttaneet
2nd plur. hajauttaisitte ette hajauttaisi 2nd plur. olisitte hajauttaneet ette olisi hajauttaneet
3rd plur. hajauttaisivat eivät hajauttaisi 3rd plur. olisivat hajauttaneet eivät olisi hajauttaneet
passive hajautettaisiin ei hajautettaisi passive olisi hajautettu ei olisi hajautettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. hajautaˣ älä hajautaˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ hajauttanut älä oleˣ hajauttanut
3rd sing. hajauttakoon älköön hajauttakoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon hajauttanut älköön olkoˣ hajauttanut
1st plur. hajauttakaamme älkäämme hajauttakoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme hajauttaneet älkäämme olkoˣ hajauttaneet
2nd plur. hajauttakaa älkää hajauttakoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa hajauttaneet älkää olkoˣ hajauttaneet
3rd plur. hajauttakoot älkööt hajauttakoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot hajauttaneet älkööt olkoˣ hajauttaneet
passive hajautettakoon älköön hajautettakoˣ passive olkoon hajautettu älköön olkoˣ hajautettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. hajauttanen en hajauttaneˣ 1st sing. lienen hajauttanut en lieneˣ hajauttanut
2nd sing. hajauttanet et hajauttaneˣ 2nd sing. lienet hajauttanut et lieneˣ hajauttanut
3rd sing. hajauttanee ei hajauttaneˣ 3rd sing. lienee hajauttanut ei lieneˣ hajauttanut
1st plur. hajauttanemme emme hajauttaneˣ 1st plur. lienemme hajauttaneet emme lieneˣ hajauttaneet
2nd plur. hajauttanette ette hajauttaneˣ 2nd plur. lienette hajauttaneet ette lieneˣ hajauttaneet
3rd plur. hajauttanevat eivät hajauttaneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät hajauttaneet eivät lieneˣ hajauttaneet
passive hajautettaneen ei hajautettaneˣ passive lienee hajautettu ei lieneˣ hajautettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st hajauttaaˣ present hajauttava hajautettava
long 1st2 hajauttaakseen past hajauttanut hajautettu
2nd inessive1 hajauttaessa hajautettaessa agent1, 3 hajauttama
instructive hajauttaen negative hajauttamaton
3rd inessive hajauttamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative hajauttamasta
illative hajauttamaan
adessive hajauttamalla
abessive hajauttamatta
instructive hajauttaman hajautettaman
4th nominative hajauttaminen
partitive hajauttamista
5th2 hajauttamaisillaan

Anagrams[edit]