desinfektoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

desinfektoida

  1. To disinfect.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of desinfektoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfektoin en desinfektoi 1st sing. olen desinfektoinut en ole desinfektoinut
2nd sing. desinfektoit et desinfektoi 2nd sing. olet desinfektoinut et ole desinfektoinut
3rd sing. desinfektoi ei desinfektoi 3rd sing. on desinfektoinut ei ole desinfektoinut
1st plur. desinfektoimme emme desinfektoi 1st plur. olemme desinfektoineet emme ole desinfektoineet
2nd plur. desinfektoitte ette desinfektoi 2nd plur. olette desinfektoineet ette ole desinfektoineet
3rd plur. desinfektoivat eivät desinfektoi 3rd plur. ovat desinfektoineet eivät ole desinfektoineet
passive desinfektoidaan ei desinfektoida passive on desinfektoitu ei ole desinfektoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfektoin en desinfektoinut 1st sing. olin desinfektoinut en ollut desinfektoinut
2nd sing. desinfektoit et desinfektoinut 2nd sing. olit desinfektoinut et ollut desinfektoinut
3rd sing. desinfektoi ei desinfektoinut 3rd sing. oli desinfektoinut ei ollut desinfektoinut
1st plur. desinfektoimme emme desinfektoineet 1st plur. olimme desinfektoineet emme olleet desinfektoineet
2nd plur. desinfektoitte ette desinfektoineet 2nd plur. olitte desinfektoineet ette olleet desinfektoineet
3rd plur. desinfektoivat eivät desinfektoineet 3rd plur. olivat desinfektoineet eivät olleet desinfektoineet
passive desinfektoitiin ei desinfektoitu passive oli desinfektoitu ei ollut desinfektoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfektoisin en desinfektoisi 1st sing. olisin desinfektoinut en olisi desinfektoinut
2nd sing. desinfektoisit et desinfektoisi 2nd sing. olisit desinfektoinut et olisi desinfektoinut
3rd sing. desinfektoisi ei desinfektoisi 3rd sing. olisi desinfektoinut ei olisi desinfektoinut
1st plur. desinfektoisimme emme desinfektoisi 1st plur. olisimme desinfektoineet emme olisi desinfektoineet
2nd plur. desinfektoisitte ette desinfektoisi 2nd plur. olisitte desinfektoineet ette olisi desinfektoineet
3rd plur. desinfektoisivat eivät desinfektoisi 3rd plur. olisivat desinfektoineet eivät olisi desinfektoineet
passive desinfektoitaisiin ei desinfektoitaisi passive olisi desinfektoitu ei olisi desinfektoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. desinfektoi älä desinfektoi 2nd sing. ole desinfektoinut älä ole desinfektoinut
3rd sing. desinfektoikoon älköön desinfektoiko 3rd sing. olkoon desinfektoinut älköön olko desinfektoinut
1st plur. desinfektoikaamme älkäämme desinfektoiko 1st plur. olkaamme desinfektoineet älkäämme olko desinfektoineet
2nd plur. desinfektoikaa älkää desinfektoiko 2nd plur. olkaa desinfektoineet älkää olko desinfektoineet
3rd plur. desinfektoikoot älkööt desinfektoiko 3rd plur. olkoot desinfektoineet älkööt olko desinfektoineet
passive desinfektoitakoon älköön desinfektoitako passive olkoon desinfektoitu älköön olko desinfektoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfektoinen en desinfektoine 1st sing. lienen desinfektoinut en liene desinfektoinut
2nd sing. desinfektoinet et desinfektoine 2nd sing. lienet desinfektoinut et liene desinfektoinut
3rd sing. desinfektoinee ei desinfektoine 3rd sing. lienee desinfektoinut ei liene desinfektoinut
1st plur. desinfektoinemme emme desinfektoine 1st plur. lienemme desinfektoineet emme liene desinfektoineet
2nd plur. desinfektoinette ette desinfektoine 2nd plur. lienette desinfektoineet ette liene desinfektoineet
3rd plur. desinfektoinevat eivät desinfektoine 3rd plur. lienevät desinfektoineet eivät liene desinfektoineet
passive desinfektoitaneen ei desinfektoitane passive lienee desinfektoitu ei liene desinfektoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st desinfektoida present desinfektoiva desinfektoitava
long 1st2 desinfektoidakseen past desinfektoinut desinfektoitu
2nd inessive1 desinfektoidessa desinfektoitaessa agent1, 3 desinfektoima
instructive desinfektoiden negative desinfektoimaton
3rd inessive desinfektoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative desinfektoimasta
illative desinfektoimaan
adessive desinfektoimalla
abessive desinfektoimatta
instructive desinfektoiman desinfektoitaman
4th nominative desinfektoiminen
partitive desinfektoimista
5th2 desinfektoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]