desinfioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

desinfioida

  1. To disinfect.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of desinfioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfioin en desinfioi 1st sing. olen desinfioinut en ole desinfioinut
2nd sing. desinfioit et desinfioi 2nd sing. olet desinfioinut et ole desinfioinut
3rd sing. desinfioi ei desinfioi 3rd sing. on desinfioinut ei ole desinfioinut
1st plur. desinfioimme emme desinfioi 1st plur. olemme desinfioineet emme ole desinfioineet
2nd plur. desinfioitte ette desinfioi 2nd plur. olette desinfioineet ette ole desinfioineet
3rd plur. desinfioivat eivät desinfioi 3rd plur. ovat desinfioineet eivät ole desinfioineet
passive desinfioidaan ei desinfioida passive on desinfioitu ei ole desinfioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfioin en desinfioinut 1st sing. olin desinfioinut en ollut desinfioinut
2nd sing. desinfioit et desinfioinut 2nd sing. olit desinfioinut et ollut desinfioinut
3rd sing. desinfioi ei desinfioinut 3rd sing. oli desinfioinut ei ollut desinfioinut
1st plur. desinfioimme emme desinfioineet 1st plur. olimme desinfioineet emme olleet desinfioineet
2nd plur. desinfioitte ette desinfioineet 2nd plur. olitte desinfioineet ette olleet desinfioineet
3rd plur. desinfioivat eivät desinfioineet 3rd plur. olivat desinfioineet eivät olleet desinfioineet
passive desinfioitiin ei desinfioitu passive oli desinfioitu ei ollut desinfioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfioisin en desinfioisi 1st sing. olisin desinfioinut en olisi desinfioinut
2nd sing. desinfioisit et desinfioisi 2nd sing. olisit desinfioinut et olisi desinfioinut
3rd sing. desinfioisi ei desinfioisi 3rd sing. olisi desinfioinut ei olisi desinfioinut
1st plur. desinfioisimme emme desinfioisi 1st plur. olisimme desinfioineet emme olisi desinfioineet
2nd plur. desinfioisitte ette desinfioisi 2nd plur. olisitte desinfioineet ette olisi desinfioineet
3rd plur. desinfioisivat eivät desinfioisi 3rd plur. olisivat desinfioineet eivät olisi desinfioineet
passive desinfioitaisiin ei desinfioitaisi passive olisi desinfioitu ei olisi desinfioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. desinfioi älä desinfioi 2nd sing. ole desinfioinut älä ole desinfioinut
3rd sing. desinfioikoon älköön desinfioiko 3rd sing. olkoon desinfioinut älköön olko desinfioinut
1st plur. desinfioikaamme älkäämme desinfioiko 1st plur. olkaamme desinfioineet älkäämme olko desinfioineet
2nd plur. desinfioikaa älkää desinfioiko 2nd plur. olkaa desinfioineet älkää olko desinfioineet
3rd plur. desinfioikoot älkööt desinfioiko 3rd plur. olkoot desinfioineet älkööt olko desinfioineet
passive desinfioitakoon älköön desinfioitako passive olkoon desinfioitu älköön olko desinfioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. desinfioinen en desinfioine 1st sing. lienen desinfioinut en liene desinfioinut
2nd sing. desinfioinet et desinfioine 2nd sing. lienet desinfioinut et liene desinfioinut
3rd sing. desinfioinee ei desinfioine 3rd sing. lienee desinfioinut ei liene desinfioinut
1st plur. desinfioinemme emme desinfioine 1st plur. lienemme desinfioineet emme liene desinfioineet
2nd plur. desinfioinette ette desinfioine 2nd plur. lienette desinfioineet ette liene desinfioineet
3rd plur. desinfioinevat eivät desinfioine 3rd plur. lienevät desinfioineet eivät liene desinfioineet
passive desinfioitaneen ei desinfioitane passive lienee desinfioitu ei liene desinfioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st desinfioida present desinfioiva desinfioitava
long 1st2 desinfioidakseen past desinfioinut desinfioitu
2nd inessive1 desinfioidessa desinfioitaessa agent1, 3 desinfioima
instructive desinfioiden negative desinfioimaton
3rd inessive desinfioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative desinfioimasta
illative desinfioimaan
adessive desinfioimalla
abessive desinfioimatta
instructive desinfioiman desinfioitaman
4th nominative desinfioiminen
partitive desinfioimista
5th2 desinfioimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]