devalvoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From devalvoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

devalvoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be devalued.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of devalvoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. devalvoidun en devalvoidu 1st sing. olen devalvoitunut en ole devalvoitunut
2nd sing. devalvoidut et devalvoidu 2nd sing. olet devalvoitunut et ole devalvoitunut
3rd sing. devalvoituu ei devalvoidu 3rd sing. on devalvoitunut ei ole devalvoitunut
1st plur. devalvoidumme emme devalvoidu 1st plur. olemme devalvoituneet emme ole devalvoituneet
2nd plur. devalvoidutte ette devalvoidu 2nd plur. olette devalvoituneet ette ole devalvoituneet
3rd plur. devalvoituvat eivät devalvoidu 3rd plur. ovat devalvoituneet eivät ole devalvoituneet
passive devalvoidutaan ei devalvoiduta passive on devalvoiduttu ei ole devalvoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. devalvoiduin en devalvoitunut 1st sing. olin devalvoitunut en ollut devalvoitunut
2nd sing. devalvoiduit et devalvoitunut 2nd sing. olit devalvoitunut et ollut devalvoitunut
3rd sing. devalvoitui ei devalvoitunut 3rd sing. oli devalvoitunut ei ollut devalvoitunut
1st plur. devalvoiduimme emme devalvoituneet 1st plur. olimme devalvoituneet emme olleet devalvoituneet
2nd plur. devalvoiduitte ette devalvoituneet 2nd plur. olitte devalvoituneet ette olleet devalvoituneet
3rd plur. devalvoituivat eivät devalvoituneet 3rd plur. olivat devalvoituneet eivät olleet devalvoituneet
passive devalvoiduttiin ei devalvoiduttu passive oli devalvoiduttu ei ollut devalvoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. devalvoituisin en devalvoituisi 1st sing. olisin devalvoitunut en olisi devalvoitunut
2nd sing. devalvoituisit et devalvoituisi 2nd sing. olisit devalvoitunut et olisi devalvoitunut
3rd sing. devalvoituisi ei devalvoituisi 3rd sing. olisi devalvoitunut ei olisi devalvoitunut
1st plur. devalvoituisimme emme devalvoituisi 1st plur. olisimme devalvoituneet emme olisi devalvoituneet
2nd plur. devalvoituisitte ette devalvoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte devalvoituneet ette olisi devalvoituneet
3rd plur. devalvoituisivat eivät devalvoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat devalvoituneet eivät olisi devalvoituneet
passive devalvoiduttaisiin ei devalvoiduttaisi passive olisi devalvoiduttu ei olisi devalvoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. devalvoidu älä devalvoidu 2nd sing. ole devalvoitunut älä ole devalvoitunut
3rd sing. devalvoitukoon älköön devalvoituko 3rd sing. olkoon devalvoitunut älköön olko devalvoitunut
1st plur. devalvoitukaamme älkäämme devalvoituko 1st plur. olkaamme devalvoituneet älkäämme olko devalvoituneet
2nd plur. devalvoitukaa älkää devalvoituko 2nd plur. olkaa devalvoituneet älkää olko devalvoituneet
3rd plur. devalvoitukoot älkööt devalvoituko 3rd plur. olkoot devalvoituneet älkööt olko devalvoituneet
passive devalvoiduttakoon älköön devalvoiduttako passive olkoon devalvoiduttu älköön olko devalvoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. devalvoitunen en devalvoitune 1st sing. lienen devalvoitunut en liene devalvoitunut
2nd sing. devalvoitunet et devalvoitune 2nd sing. lienet devalvoitunut et liene devalvoitunut
3rd sing. devalvoitunee ei devalvoitune 3rd sing. lienee devalvoitunut ei liene devalvoitunut
1st plur. devalvoitunemme emme devalvoitune 1st plur. lienemme devalvoituneet emme liene devalvoituneet
2nd plur. devalvoitunette ette devalvoitune 2nd plur. lienette devalvoituneet ette liene devalvoituneet
3rd plur. devalvoitunevat eivät devalvoitune 3rd plur. lienevät devalvoituneet eivät liene devalvoituneet
passive devalvoiduttaneen ei devalvoiduttane passive lienee devalvoiduttu ei liene devalvoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st devalvoitua present devalvoituva devalvoiduttava
long 1st2 devalvoituakseen past devalvoitunut devalvoiduttu
2nd inessive1 devalvoituessa devalvoiduttaessa agent1, 3 devalvoituma
instructive devalvoituen negative devalvoitumaton
3rd inessive devalvoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative devalvoitumasta
illative devalvoitumaan
adessive devalvoitumalla
abessive devalvoitumatta
instructive devalvoituman devalvoiduttaman
4th nominative devalvoituminen
partitive devalvoitumista
5th2 devalvoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

devalvoitua

  1. Past passive participle of devalvoida in partitive singular.