Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



Passive aspect of the verb digitaalistaa < digitaalinen.



  1. (intransitive) To become digitised/digitized.


Inflection of digitaalistua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitaalistun en digitaalistu 1st sing. olen digitaalistunut en ole digitaalistunut
2nd sing. digitaalistut et digitaalistu 2nd sing. olet digitaalistunut et ole digitaalistunut
3rd sing. digitaalistuu ei digitaalistu 3rd sing. on digitaalistunut ei ole digitaalistunut
1st plur. digitaalistumme emme digitaalistu 1st plur. olemme digitaalistuneet emme ole digitaalistuneet
2nd plur. digitaalistutte ette digitaalistu 2nd plur. olette digitaalistuneet ette ole digitaalistuneet
3rd plur. digitaalistuvat eivät digitaalistu 3rd plur. ovat digitaalistuneet eivät ole digitaalistuneet
passive digitaalistutaan ei digitaalistuta passive on digitaalistuttu ei ole digitaalistuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitaalistuin en digitaalistunut 1st sing. olin digitaalistunut en ollut digitaalistunut
2nd sing. digitaalistuit et digitaalistunut 2nd sing. olit digitaalistunut et ollut digitaalistunut
3rd sing. digitaalistui ei digitaalistunut 3rd sing. oli digitaalistunut ei ollut digitaalistunut
1st plur. digitaalistuimme emme digitaalistuneet 1st plur. olimme digitaalistuneet emme olleet digitaalistuneet
2nd plur. digitaalistuitte ette digitaalistuneet 2nd plur. olitte digitaalistuneet ette olleet digitaalistuneet
3rd plur. digitaalistuivat eivät digitaalistuneet 3rd plur. olivat digitaalistuneet eivät olleet digitaalistuneet
passive digitaalistuttiin ei digitaalistuttu passive oli digitaalistuttu ei ollut digitaalistuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitaalistuisin en digitaalistuisi 1st sing. olisin digitaalistunut en olisi digitaalistunut
2nd sing. digitaalistuisit et digitaalistuisi 2nd sing. olisit digitaalistunut et olisi digitaalistunut
3rd sing. digitaalistuisi ei digitaalistuisi 3rd sing. olisi digitaalistunut ei olisi digitaalistunut
1st plur. digitaalistuisimme emme digitaalistuisi 1st plur. olisimme digitaalistuneet emme olisi digitaalistuneet
2nd plur. digitaalistuisitte ette digitaalistuisi 2nd plur. olisitte digitaalistuneet ette olisi digitaalistuneet
3rd plur. digitaalistuisivat eivät digitaalistuisi 3rd plur. olisivat digitaalistuneet eivät olisi digitaalistuneet
passive digitaalistuttaisiin ei digitaalistuttaisi passive olisi digitaalistuttu ei olisi digitaalistuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. digitaalistu älä digitaalistu 2nd sing. ole digitaalistunut älä ole digitaalistunut
3rd sing. digitaalistukoon älköön digitaalistuko 3rd sing. olkoon digitaalistunut älköön olko digitaalistunut
1st plur. digitaalistukaamme älkäämme digitaalistuko 1st plur. olkaamme digitaalistuneet älkäämme olko digitaalistuneet
2nd plur. digitaalistukaa älkää digitaalistuko 2nd plur. olkaa digitaalistuneet älkää olko digitaalistuneet
3rd plur. digitaalistukoot älkööt digitaalistuko 3rd plur. olkoot digitaalistuneet älkööt olko digitaalistuneet
passive digitaalistuttakoon älköön digitaalistuttako passive olkoon digitaalistuttu älköön olko digitaalistuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. digitaalistunen en digitaalistune 1st sing. lienen digitaalistunut en liene digitaalistunut
2nd sing. digitaalistunet et digitaalistune 2nd sing. lienet digitaalistunut et liene digitaalistunut
3rd sing. digitaalistunee ei digitaalistune 3rd sing. lienee digitaalistunut ei liene digitaalistunut
1st plur. digitaalistunemme emme digitaalistune 1st plur. lienemme digitaalistuneet emme liene digitaalistuneet
2nd plur. digitaalistunette ette digitaalistune 2nd plur. lienette digitaalistuneet ette liene digitaalistuneet
3rd plur. digitaalistunevat eivät digitaalistune 3rd plur. lienevät digitaalistuneet eivät liene digitaalistuneet
passive digitaalistuttaneen ei digitaalistuttane passive lienee digitaalistuttu ei liene digitaalistuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st digitaalistua present digitaalistuva digitaalistuttava
long 1st2 digitaalistuakseen past digitaalistunut digitaalistuttu
2nd inessive1 digitaalistuessa digitaalistuttaessa agent1, 3 digitaalistuma
instructive digitaalistuen negative digitaalistumaton
3rd inessive digitaalistumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative digitaalistumasta
illative digitaalistumaan
adessive digitaalistumalla
abessive digitaalistumatta
instructive digitaalistuman digitaalistuttaman
4th nominative digitaalistuminen
partitive digitaalistumista
5th2 digitaalistumaisillaan