diskvalifioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

diskvalifioida

  1. To disqualify.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of diskvalifioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diskvalifioin en diskvalifioiˣ 1st sing. olen diskvalifioinut en oleˣ diskvalifioinut
2nd sing. diskvalifioit et diskvalifioiˣ 2nd sing. olet diskvalifioinut et oleˣ diskvalifioinut
3rd sing. diskvalifioi ei diskvalifioiˣ 3rd sing. on diskvalifioinut ei oleˣ diskvalifioinut
1st plur. diskvalifioimme emme diskvalifioiˣ 1st plur. olemme diskvalifioineet emme oleˣ diskvalifioineet
2nd plur. diskvalifioitte ette diskvalifioiˣ 2nd plur. olette diskvalifioineet ette oleˣ diskvalifioineet
3rd plur. diskvalifioivat eivät diskvalifioiˣ 3rd plur. ovat diskvalifioineet eivät oleˣ diskvalifioineet
passive diskvalifioidaan ei diskvalifioidaˣ passive on diskvalifioitu ei oleˣ diskvalifioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diskvalifioin en diskvalifioinut 1st sing. olin diskvalifioinut en ollut diskvalifioinut
2nd sing. diskvalifioit et diskvalifioinut 2nd sing. olit diskvalifioinut et ollut diskvalifioinut
3rd sing. diskvalifioi ei diskvalifioinut 3rd sing. oli diskvalifioinut ei ollut diskvalifioinut
1st plur. diskvalifioimme emme diskvalifioineet 1st plur. olimme diskvalifioineet emme olleet diskvalifioineet
2nd plur. diskvalifioitte ette diskvalifioineet 2nd plur. olitte diskvalifioineet ette olleet diskvalifioineet
3rd plur. diskvalifioivat eivät diskvalifioineet 3rd plur. olivat diskvalifioineet eivät olleet diskvalifioineet
passive diskvalifioitiin ei diskvalifioitu passive oli diskvalifioitu ei ollut diskvalifioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diskvalifioisin en diskvalifioisi 1st sing. olisin diskvalifioinut en olisi diskvalifioinut
2nd sing. diskvalifioisit et diskvalifioisi 2nd sing. olisit diskvalifioinut et olisi diskvalifioinut
3rd sing. diskvalifioisi ei diskvalifioisi 3rd sing. olisi diskvalifioinut ei olisi diskvalifioinut
1st plur. diskvalifioisimme emme diskvalifioisi 1st plur. olisimme diskvalifioineet emme olisi diskvalifioineet
2nd plur. diskvalifioisitte ette diskvalifioisi 2nd plur. olisitte diskvalifioineet ette olisi diskvalifioineet
3rd plur. diskvalifioisivat eivät diskvalifioisi 3rd plur. olisivat diskvalifioineet eivät olisi diskvalifioineet
passive diskvalifioitaisiin ei diskvalifioitaisi passive olisi diskvalifioitu ei olisi diskvalifioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. diskvalifioiˣ älä diskvalifioiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ diskvalifioinut älä oleˣ diskvalifioinut
3rd sing. diskvalifioikoon älköön diskvalifioikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon diskvalifioinut älköön olkoˣ diskvalifioinut
1st plur. diskvalifioikaamme älkäämme diskvalifioikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme diskvalifioineet älkäämme olkoˣ diskvalifioineet
2nd plur. diskvalifioikaa älkää diskvalifioikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa diskvalifioineet älkää olkoˣ diskvalifioineet
3rd plur. diskvalifioikoot älkööt diskvalifioikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot diskvalifioineet älkööt olkoˣ diskvalifioineet
passive diskvalifioitakoon älköön diskvalifioitakoˣ passive olkoon diskvalifioitu älköön olkoˣ diskvalifioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. diskvalifioinen en diskvalifioineˣ 1st sing. lienen diskvalifioinut en lieneˣ diskvalifioinut
2nd sing. diskvalifioinet et diskvalifioineˣ 2nd sing. lienet diskvalifioinut et lieneˣ diskvalifioinut
3rd sing. diskvalifioinee ei diskvalifioineˣ 3rd sing. lienee diskvalifioinut ei lieneˣ diskvalifioinut
1st plur. diskvalifioinemme emme diskvalifioineˣ 1st plur. lienemme diskvalifioineet emme lieneˣ diskvalifioineet
2nd plur. diskvalifioinette ette diskvalifioineˣ 2nd plur. lienette diskvalifioineet ette lieneˣ diskvalifioineet
3rd plur. diskvalifioinevat eivät diskvalifioineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät diskvalifioineet eivät lieneˣ diskvalifioineet
passive diskvalifioitaneen ei diskvalifioitaneˣ passive lienee diskvalifioitu ei lieneˣ diskvalifioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st diskvalifioidaˣ present diskvalifioiva diskvalifioitava
long 1st2 diskvalifioidakseen past diskvalifioinut diskvalifioitu
2nd inessive1 diskvalifioidessa diskvalifioitaessa agent1, 3 diskvalifioima
instructive diskvalifioiden negative diskvalifioimaton
3rd inessive diskvalifioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative diskvalifioimasta
illative diskvalifioimaan
adessive diskvalifioimalla
abessive diskvalifioimatta
instructive diskvalifioiman diskvalifioitaman
4th nominative diskvalifioiminen
partitive diskvalifioimista
5th2 diskvalifioimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]