efflo

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Latin[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

efflō ‎(present infinitive efflāre, perfect active efflāvī, supine efflātum); first conjugation

  1. breathe out, exhale

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of efflo (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efflō efflās efflat efflāmus efflātis efflant
imperfect efflābam efflābās efflābat efflābāmus efflābātis efflābant
future efflābō efflābis efflābit efflābimus efflābitis efflābunt
perfect efflāvī efflāvistī efflāvit efflāvimus efflāvistis efflāvērunt, efflāvēre
pluperfect efflāveram efflāverās efflāverat efflāverāmus efflāverātis efflāverant
future perfect efflāverō efflāveris efflāverit efflāverimus efflāveritis efflāverint
passive present efflor efflāris, efflāre efflātur efflāmur efflāminī efflantur
imperfect efflābar efflābāris, efflābāre efflābātur efflābāmur efflābāminī efflābantur
future efflābor efflāberis, efflābere efflābitur efflābimur efflābiminī efflābuntur
perfect efflātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect efflātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect efflātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efflem efflēs efflet efflēmus efflētis efflent
imperfect efflārem efflārēs efflāret efflārēmus efflārētis efflārent
perfect efflāverim efflāverīs efflāverit efflāverīmus efflāverītis efflāverint
pluperfect efflāvissem efflāvissēs efflāvisset efflāvissēmus efflāvissētis efflāvissent
passive present effler efflēris, efflēre efflētur efflēmur efflēminī efflentur
imperfect efflārer efflārēris, efflārēre efflārētur efflārēmur efflārēminī efflārentur
perfect efflātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect efflātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present efflā efflāte
future efflātō efflātō efflātōte efflantō
passive present efflāre efflāminī
future efflātor efflātor efflantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives efflāre efflāvisse efflātūrus esse efflārī efflātus esse efflātum īrī
participles efflāns efflātūrus efflātus efflandus