ei-oo

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

ei oo

  1. Alternative spelling of eioo

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ei-oo (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative ei-oo ei-oot
genitive ei-oon ei-oiden
ei-oitten
partitive ei-oota ei-oita
illative ei-ooseen ei-oisiin
singular plural
nominative ei-oo ei-oot
accusative nom. ei-oo ei-oot
gen. ei-oon
genitive ei-oon ei-oiden
ei-oitten
partitive ei-oota ei-oita
inessive ei-oossa ei-oissa
elative ei-oosta ei-oista
illative ei-ooseen ei-oisiin
ei-oihinrare
adessive ei-oolla ei-oilla
ablative ei-oolta ei-oilta
allative ei-oolle ei-oille
essive ei-oona ei-oina
translative ei-ooksi ei-oiksi
instructive ei-oin
abessive ei-ootta ei-oitta
comitative ei-oineen