electriso

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Latin[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

ēlectrisō (present infinitive ēlectrisāre, perfect active ēlectrisāvī, supine ēlectrisātum); first conjugation

  1. I charge (with electricity)

Inflection[edit]

   Conjugation of electriso (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēlectrisō ēlectrisās ēlectrisat ēlectrisāmus ēlectrisātis ēlectrisant
imperfect ēlectrisābam ēlectrisābās ēlectrisābat ēlectrisābāmus ēlectrisābātis ēlectrisābant
future ēlectrisābō ēlectrisābis ēlectrisābit ēlectrisābimus ēlectrisābitis ēlectrisābunt
perfect ēlectrisāvī ēlectrisāvistī ēlectrisāvit ēlectrisāvimus ēlectrisāvistis ēlectrisāvērunt, ēlectrisāvēre
pluperfect ēlectrisāveram ēlectrisāverās ēlectrisāverat ēlectrisāverāmus ēlectrisāverātis ēlectrisāverant
future perfect ēlectrisāverō ēlectrisāveris ēlectrisāverit ēlectrisāverimus ēlectrisāveritis ēlectrisāverint
passive present ēlectrisor ēlectrisāris, ēlectrisāre ēlectrisātur ēlectrisāmur ēlectrisāminī ēlectrisantur
imperfect ēlectrisābar ēlectrisābāris, ēlectrisābāre ēlectrisābātur ēlectrisābāmur ēlectrisābāminī ēlectrisābantur
future ēlectrisābor ēlectrisāberis, ēlectrisābere ēlectrisābitur ēlectrisābimur ēlectrisābiminī ēlectrisābuntur
perfect ēlectrisātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect ēlectrisātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect ēlectrisātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēlectrisem ēlectrisēs ēlectriset ēlectrisēmus ēlectrisētis ēlectrisent
imperfect ēlectrisārem ēlectrisārēs ēlectrisāret ēlectrisārēmus ēlectrisārētis ēlectrisārent
perfect ēlectrisāverim ēlectrisāverīs ēlectrisāverit ēlectrisāverīmus ēlectrisāverītis ēlectrisāverint
pluperfect ēlectrisāvissem ēlectrisāvissēs ēlectrisāvisset ēlectrisāvissēmus ēlectrisāvissētis ēlectrisāvissent
passive present ēlectriser ēlectrisēris, ēlectrisēre ēlectrisētur ēlectrisēmur ēlectrisēminī ēlectrisentur
imperfect ēlectrisārer ēlectrisārēris, ēlectrisārēre ēlectrisārētur ēlectrisārēmur ēlectrisārēminī ēlectrisārentur
perfect ēlectrisātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect ēlectrisātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present ēlectrisā ēlectrisāte
future ēlectrisātō ēlectrisātō ēlectrisātōte ēlectrisantō
passive present ēlectrisāre ēlectrisāminī
future ēlectrisātor ēlectrisātor ēlectrisantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives ēlectrisāre ēlectrisāvisse ēlectrisātūrus esse ēlectrisārī ēlectrisātus esse ēlectrisātum īrī
participles ēlectrisāns ēlectrisātūrus ēlectrisātus ēlectrisandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
nominative genitive dative/ablative accusative accusative ablative
ēlectrisāre ēlectrisandī ēlectrisandō ēlectrisandum ēlectrisātum ēlectrisātū