eliminoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From eliminoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

eliminoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be eliminated.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of eliminoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. eliminoidun en eliminoidu 1st sing. olen eliminoitunut en ole eliminoitunut
2nd sing. eliminoidut et eliminoidu 2nd sing. olet eliminoitunut et ole eliminoitunut
3rd sing. eliminoituu ei eliminoidu 3rd sing. on eliminoitunut ei ole eliminoitunut
1st plur. eliminoidumme emme eliminoidu 1st plur. olemme eliminoituneet emme ole eliminoituneet
2nd plur. eliminoidutte ette eliminoidu 2nd plur. olette eliminoituneet ette ole eliminoituneet
3rd plur. eliminoituvat eivät eliminoidu 3rd plur. ovat eliminoituneet eivät ole eliminoituneet
passive eliminoidutaan ei eliminoiduta passive on eliminoiduttu ei ole eliminoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. eliminoiduin en eliminoitunut 1st sing. olin eliminoitunut en ollut eliminoitunut
2nd sing. eliminoiduit et eliminoitunut 2nd sing. olit eliminoitunut et ollut eliminoitunut
3rd sing. eliminoitui ei eliminoitunut 3rd sing. oli eliminoitunut ei ollut eliminoitunut
1st plur. eliminoiduimme emme eliminoituneet 1st plur. olimme eliminoituneet emme olleet eliminoituneet
2nd plur. eliminoiduitte ette eliminoituneet 2nd plur. olitte eliminoituneet ette olleet eliminoituneet
3rd plur. eliminoituivat eivät eliminoituneet 3rd plur. olivat eliminoituneet eivät olleet eliminoituneet
passive eliminoiduttiin ei eliminoiduttu passive oli eliminoiduttu ei ollut eliminoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. eliminoituisin en eliminoituisi 1st sing. olisin eliminoitunut en olisi eliminoitunut
2nd sing. eliminoituisit et eliminoituisi 2nd sing. olisit eliminoitunut et olisi eliminoitunut
3rd sing. eliminoituisi ei eliminoituisi 3rd sing. olisi eliminoitunut ei olisi eliminoitunut
1st plur. eliminoituisimme emme eliminoituisi 1st plur. olisimme eliminoituneet emme olisi eliminoituneet
2nd plur. eliminoituisitte ette eliminoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte eliminoituneet ette olisi eliminoituneet
3rd plur. eliminoituisivat eivät eliminoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat eliminoituneet eivät olisi eliminoituneet
passive eliminoiduttaisiin ei eliminoiduttaisi passive olisi eliminoiduttu ei olisi eliminoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. eliminoidu älä eliminoidu 2nd sing. ole eliminoitunut älä ole eliminoitunut
3rd sing. eliminoitukoon älköön eliminoituko 3rd sing. olkoon eliminoitunut älköön olko eliminoitunut
1st plur. eliminoitukaamme älkäämme eliminoituko 1st plur. olkaamme eliminoituneet älkäämme olko eliminoituneet
2nd plur. eliminoitukaa älkää eliminoituko 2nd plur. olkaa eliminoituneet älkää olko eliminoituneet
3rd plur. eliminoitukoot älkööt eliminoituko 3rd plur. olkoot eliminoituneet älkööt olko eliminoituneet
passive eliminoiduttakoon älköön eliminoiduttako passive olkoon eliminoiduttu älköön olko eliminoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. eliminoitunen en eliminoitune 1st sing. lienen eliminoitunut en liene eliminoitunut
2nd sing. eliminoitunet et eliminoitune 2nd sing. lienet eliminoitunut et liene eliminoitunut
3rd sing. eliminoitunee ei eliminoitune 3rd sing. lienee eliminoitunut ei liene eliminoitunut
1st plur. eliminoitunemme emme eliminoitune 1st plur. lienemme eliminoituneet emme liene eliminoituneet
2nd plur. eliminoitunette ette eliminoitune 2nd plur. lienette eliminoituneet ette liene eliminoituneet
3rd plur. eliminoitunevat eivät eliminoitune 3rd plur. lienevät eliminoituneet eivät liene eliminoituneet
passive eliminoiduttaneen ei eliminoiduttane passive lienee eliminoiduttu ei liene eliminoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st eliminoitua present eliminoituva eliminoiduttava
long 1st2 eliminoituakseen past eliminoitunut eliminoiduttu
2nd inessive1 eliminoituessa eliminoiduttaessa agent1, 3 eliminoituma
instructive eliminoituen negative eliminoitumaton
3rd inessive eliminoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative eliminoitumasta
illative eliminoitumaan
adessive eliminoitumalla
abessive eliminoitumatta
instructive eliminoituman eliminoiduttaman
4th nominative eliminoituminen
partitive eliminoitumista
5th2 eliminoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

eliminoitua

  1. Past passive participle of eliminoida in partitive singular.