erotisoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

erotisoida

  1. (transitive) To eroticize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of erotisoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. erotisoin en erotisoi 1st sing. olen erotisoinut en ole erotisoinut
2nd sing. erotisoit et erotisoi 2nd sing. olet erotisoinut et ole erotisoinut
3rd sing. erotisoi ei erotisoi 3rd sing. on erotisoinut ei ole erotisoinut
1st plur. erotisoimme emme erotisoi 1st plur. olemme erotisoineet emme ole erotisoineet
2nd plur. erotisoitte ette erotisoi 2nd plur. olette erotisoineet ette ole erotisoineet
3rd plur. erotisoivat eivät erotisoi 3rd plur. ovat erotisoineet eivät ole erotisoineet
passive erotisoidaan ei erotisoida passive on erotisoitu ei ole erotisoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. erotisoin en erotisoinut 1st sing. olin erotisoinut en ollut erotisoinut
2nd sing. erotisoit et erotisoinut 2nd sing. olit erotisoinut et ollut erotisoinut
3rd sing. erotisoi ei erotisoinut 3rd sing. oli erotisoinut ei ollut erotisoinut
1st plur. erotisoimme emme erotisoineet 1st plur. olimme erotisoineet emme olleet erotisoineet
2nd plur. erotisoitte ette erotisoineet 2nd plur. olitte erotisoineet ette olleet erotisoineet
3rd plur. erotisoivat eivät erotisoineet 3rd plur. olivat erotisoineet eivät olleet erotisoineet
passive erotisoitiin ei erotisoitu passive oli erotisoitu ei ollut erotisoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. erotisoisin en erotisoisi 1st sing. olisin erotisoinut en olisi erotisoinut
2nd sing. erotisoisit et erotisoisi 2nd sing. olisit erotisoinut et olisi erotisoinut
3rd sing. erotisoisi ei erotisoisi 3rd sing. olisi erotisoinut ei olisi erotisoinut
1st plur. erotisoisimme emme erotisoisi 1st plur. olisimme erotisoineet emme olisi erotisoineet
2nd plur. erotisoisitte ette erotisoisi 2nd plur. olisitte erotisoineet ette olisi erotisoineet
3rd plur. erotisoisivat eivät erotisoisi 3rd plur. olisivat erotisoineet eivät olisi erotisoineet
passive erotisoitaisiin ei erotisoitaisi passive olisi erotisoitu ei olisi erotisoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. erotisoi älä erotisoi 2nd sing. ole erotisoinut älä ole erotisoinut
3rd sing. erotisoikoon älköön erotisoiko 3rd sing. olkoon erotisoinut älköön olko erotisoinut
1st plur. erotisoikaamme älkäämme erotisoiko 1st plur. olkaamme erotisoineet älkäämme olko erotisoineet
2nd plur. erotisoikaa älkää erotisoiko 2nd plur. olkaa erotisoineet älkää olko erotisoineet
3rd plur. erotisoikoot älkööt erotisoiko 3rd plur. olkoot erotisoineet älkööt olko erotisoineet
passive erotisoitakoon älköön erotisoitako passive olkoon erotisoitu älköön olko erotisoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. erotisoinen en erotisoine 1st sing. lienen erotisoinut en liene erotisoinut
2nd sing. erotisoinet et erotisoine 2nd sing. lienet erotisoinut et liene erotisoinut
3rd sing. erotisoinee ei erotisoine 3rd sing. lienee erotisoinut ei liene erotisoinut
1st plur. erotisoinemme emme erotisoine 1st plur. lienemme erotisoineet emme liene erotisoineet
2nd plur. erotisoinette ette erotisoine 2nd plur. lienette erotisoineet ette liene erotisoineet
3rd plur. erotisoinevat eivät erotisoine 3rd plur. lienevät erotisoineet eivät liene erotisoineet
passive erotisoitaneen ei erotisoitane passive lienee erotisoitu ei liene erotisoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st erotisoida present erotisoiva erotisoitava
long 1st2 erotisoidakseen past erotisoinut erotisoitu
2nd inessive1 erotisoidessa erotisoitaessa agent1, 3 erotisoima
instructive erotisoiden negative erotisoimaton
3rd inessive erotisoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative erotisoimasta
illative erotisoimaan
adessive erotisoimalla
abessive erotisoimatta
instructive erotisoiman erotisoitaman
4th nominative erotisoiminen
partitive erotisoimista
5th2 erotisoimaisillaan