esineellistyä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

esineellistyä

  1. (intransitive) To become objectified.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of esineellistyä (Kotus type 52/sanoa, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineellistyn en esineellisty 1st sing. olen esineellistynyt en ole esineellistynyt
2nd sing. esineellistyt et esineellisty 2nd sing. olet esineellistynyt et ole esineellistynyt
3rd sing. esineellistyy ei esineellisty 3rd sing. on esineellistynyt ei ole esineellistynyt
1st plur. esineellistymme emme esineellisty 1st plur. olemme esineellistyneet emme ole esineellistyneet
2nd plur. esineellistytte ette esineellisty 2nd plur. olette esineellistyneet ette ole esineellistyneet
3rd plur. esineellistyvät eivät esineellisty 3rd plur. ovat esineellistyneet eivät ole esineellistyneet
passive esineellistytään ei esineellistytä passive on esineellistytty ei ole esineellistytty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineellistyin en esineellistynyt 1st sing. olin esineellistynyt en ollut esineellistynyt
2nd sing. esineellistyit et esineellistynyt 2nd sing. olit esineellistynyt et ollut esineellistynyt
3rd sing. esineellistyi ei esineellistynyt 3rd sing. oli esineellistynyt ei ollut esineellistynyt
1st plur. esineellistyimme emme esineellistyneet 1st plur. olimme esineellistyneet emme olleet esineellistyneet
2nd plur. esineellistyitte ette esineellistyneet 2nd plur. olitte esineellistyneet ette olleet esineellistyneet
3rd plur. esineellistyivät eivät esineellistyneet 3rd plur. olivat esineellistyneet eivät olleet esineellistyneet
passive esineellistyttiin ei esineellistytty passive oli esineellistytty ei ollut esineellistytty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineellistyisin en esineellistyisi 1st sing. olisin esineellistynyt en olisi esineellistynyt
2nd sing. esineellistyisit et esineellistyisi 2nd sing. olisit esineellistynyt et olisi esineellistynyt
3rd sing. esineellistyisi ei esineellistyisi 3rd sing. olisi esineellistynyt ei olisi esineellistynyt
1st plur. esineellistyisimme emme esineellistyisi 1st plur. olisimme esineellistyneet emme olisi esineellistyneet
2nd plur. esineellistyisitte ette esineellistyisi 2nd plur. olisitte esineellistyneet ette olisi esineellistyneet
3rd plur. esineellistyisivät eivät esineellistyisi 3rd plur. olisivat esineellistyneet eivät olisi esineellistyneet
passive esineellistyttäisiin ei esineellistyttäisi passive olisi esineellistytty ei olisi esineellistytty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. esineellisty älä esineellisty 2nd sing. ole esineellistynyt älä ole esineellistynyt
3rd sing. esineellistyköön älköön esineellistykö 3rd sing. olkoon esineellistynyt älköön olko esineellistynyt
1st plur. esineellistykäämme älkäämme esineellistykö 1st plur. olkaamme esineellistyneet älkäämme olko esineellistyneet
2nd plur. esineellistykää älkää esineellistykö 2nd plur. olkaa esineellistyneet älkää olko esineellistyneet
3rd plur. esineellistykööt älkööt esineellistykö 3rd plur. olkoot esineellistyneet älkööt olko esineellistyneet
passive esineellistyttäköön älköön esineellistyttäkö passive olkoon esineellistytty älköön olko esineellistytty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. esineellistynen en esineellistyne 1st sing. lienen esineellistynyt en liene esineellistynyt
2nd sing. esineellistynet et esineellistyne 2nd sing. lienet esineellistynyt et liene esineellistynyt
3rd sing. esineellistynee ei esineellistyne 3rd sing. lienee esineellistynyt ei liene esineellistynyt
1st plur. esineellistynemme emme esineellistyne 1st plur. lienemme esineellistyneet emme liene esineellistyneet
2nd plur. esineellistynette ette esineellistyne 2nd plur. lienette esineellistyneet ette liene esineellistyneet
3rd plur. esineellistynevät eivät esineellistyne 3rd plur. lienevät esineellistyneet eivät liene esineellistyneet
passive esineellistyttäneen ei esineellistyttäne passive lienee esineellistytty ei liene esineellistytty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st esineellistyä present esineellistyvä esineellistyttävä
long 1st2 esineellistyäkseen past esineellistynyt esineellistytty
2nd inessive1 esineellistyessä esineellistyttäessä agent1, 3 esineellistymä
instructive esineellistyen negative esineellistymätön
3rd inessive esineellistymässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative esineellistymästä
illative esineellistymään
adessive esineellistymällä
abessive esineellistymättä
instructive esineellistymän esineellistyttämän
4th nominative esineellistyminen
partitive esineellistymistä
5th2 esineellistymäisillään