evaluoida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

evaluoida

  1. To evaluate.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of evaluoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evaluoin en evaluoi 1st sing. olen evaluoinut en ole evaluoinut
2nd sing. evaluoit et evaluoi 2nd sing. olet evaluoinut et ole evaluoinut
3rd sing. evaluoi ei evaluoi 3rd sing. on evaluoinut ei ole evaluoinut
1st plur. evaluoimme emme evaluoi 1st plur. olemme evaluoineet emme ole evaluoineet
2nd plur. evaluoitte ette evaluoi 2nd plur. olette evaluoineet ette ole evaluoineet
3rd plur. evaluoivat eivät evaluoi 3rd plur. ovat evaluoineet eivät ole evaluoineet
passive evaluoidaan ei evaluoida passive on evaluoitu ei ole evaluoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evaluoin en evaluoinut 1st sing. olin evaluoinut en ollut evaluoinut
2nd sing. evaluoit et evaluoinut 2nd sing. olit evaluoinut et ollut evaluoinut
3rd sing. evaluoi ei evaluoinut 3rd sing. oli evaluoinut ei ollut evaluoinut
1st plur. evaluoimme emme evaluoineet 1st plur. olimme evaluoineet emme olleet evaluoineet
2nd plur. evaluoitte ette evaluoineet 2nd plur. olitte evaluoineet ette olleet evaluoineet
3rd plur. evaluoivat eivät evaluoineet 3rd plur. olivat evaluoineet eivät olleet evaluoineet
passive evaluoitiin ei evaluoitu passive oli evaluoitu ei ollut evaluoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evaluoisin en evaluoisi 1st sing. olisin evaluoinut en olisi evaluoinut
2nd sing. evaluoisit et evaluoisi 2nd sing. olisit evaluoinut et olisi evaluoinut
3rd sing. evaluoisi ei evaluoisi 3rd sing. olisi evaluoinut ei olisi evaluoinut
1st plur. evaluoisimme emme evaluoisi 1st plur. olisimme evaluoineet emme olisi evaluoineet
2nd plur. evaluoisitte ette evaluoisi 2nd plur. olisitte evaluoineet ette olisi evaluoineet
3rd plur. evaluoisivat eivät evaluoisi 3rd plur. olisivat evaluoineet eivät olisi evaluoineet
passive evaluoitaisiin ei evaluoitaisi passive olisi evaluoitu ei olisi evaluoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. evaluoi älä evaluoi 2nd sing. ole evaluoinut älä ole evaluoinut
3rd sing. evaluoikoon älköön evaluoiko 3rd sing. olkoon evaluoinut älköön olko evaluoinut
1st plur. evaluoikaamme älkäämme evaluoiko 1st plur. olkaamme evaluoineet älkäämme olko evaluoineet
2nd plur. evaluoikaa älkää evaluoiko 2nd plur. olkaa evaluoineet älkää olko evaluoineet
3rd plur. evaluoikoot älkööt evaluoiko 3rd plur. olkoot evaluoineet älkööt olko evaluoineet
passive evaluoitakoon älköön evaluoitako passive olkoon evaluoitu älköön olko evaluoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. evaluoinen en evaluoine 1st sing. lienen evaluoinut en liene evaluoinut
2nd sing. evaluoinet et evaluoine 2nd sing. lienet evaluoinut et liene evaluoinut
3rd sing. evaluoinee ei evaluoine 3rd sing. lienee evaluoinut ei liene evaluoinut
1st plur. evaluoinemme emme evaluoine 1st plur. lienemme evaluoineet emme liene evaluoineet
2nd plur. evaluoinette ette evaluoine 2nd plur. lienette evaluoineet ette liene evaluoineet
3rd plur. evaluoinevat eivät evaluoine 3rd plur. lienevät evaluoineet eivät liene evaluoineet
passive evaluoitaneen ei evaluoitane passive lienee evaluoitu ei liene evaluoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st evaluoida present evaluoiva evaluoitava
long 1st2 evaluoidakseen past evaluoinut evaluoitu
2nd inessive1 evaluoidessa evaluoitaessa agent1, 3 evaluoima
instructive evaluoiden negative evaluoimaton
3rd inessive evaluoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative evaluoimasta
illative evaluoimaan
adessive evaluoimalla
abessive evaluoimatta
instructive evaluoiman evaluoitaman
4th nominative evaluoiminen
partitive evaluoimista
5th2 evaluoimaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]