Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search



< finanssi



  1. (rare) to finance


Inflection of finansioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. finansioin en finansioi 1st sing. olen finansioinut en ole finansioinut
2nd sing. finansioit et finansioi 2nd sing. olet finansioinut et ole finansioinut
3rd sing. finansioi ei finansioi 3rd sing. on finansioinut ei ole finansioinut
1st plur. finansioimme emme finansioi 1st plur. olemme finansioineet emme ole finansioineet
2nd plur. finansioitte ette finansioi 2nd plur. olette finansioineet ette ole finansioineet
3rd plur. finansioivat eivät finansioi 3rd plur. ovat finansioineet eivät ole finansioineet
passive finansioidaan ei finansioida passive on finansioitu ei ole finansioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. finansioin en finansioinut 1st sing. olin finansioinut en ollut finansioinut
2nd sing. finansioit et finansioinut 2nd sing. olit finansioinut et ollut finansioinut
3rd sing. finansioi ei finansioinut 3rd sing. oli finansioinut ei ollut finansioinut
1st plur. finansioimme emme finansioineet 1st plur. olimme finansioineet emme olleet finansioineet
2nd plur. finansioitte ette finansioineet 2nd plur. olitte finansioineet ette olleet finansioineet
3rd plur. finansioivat eivät finansioineet 3rd plur. olivat finansioineet eivät olleet finansioineet
passive finansioitiin ei finansioitu passive oli finansioitu ei ollut finansioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. finansioisin en finansioisi 1st sing. olisin finansioinut en olisi finansioinut
2nd sing. finansioisit et finansioisi 2nd sing. olisit finansioinut et olisi finansioinut
3rd sing. finansioisi ei finansioisi 3rd sing. olisi finansioinut ei olisi finansioinut
1st plur. finansioisimme emme finansioisi 1st plur. olisimme finansioineet emme olisi finansioineet
2nd plur. finansioisitte ette finansioisi 2nd plur. olisitte finansioineet ette olisi finansioineet
3rd plur. finansioisivat eivät finansioisi 3rd plur. olisivat finansioineet eivät olisi finansioineet
passive finansioitaisiin ei finansioitaisi passive olisi finansioitu ei olisi finansioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. finansioi älä finansioi 2nd sing. ole finansioinut älä ole finansioinut
3rd sing. finansioikoon älköön finansioiko 3rd sing. olkoon finansioinut älköön olko finansioinut
1st plur. finansioikaamme älkäämme finansioiko 1st plur. olkaamme finansioineet älkäämme olko finansioineet
2nd plur. finansioikaa älkää finansioiko 2nd plur. olkaa finansioineet älkää olko finansioineet
3rd plur. finansioikoot älkööt finansioiko 3rd plur. olkoot finansioineet älkööt olko finansioineet
passive finansioitakoon älköön finansioitako passive olkoon finansioitu älköön olko finansioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. finansioinen en finansioine 1st sing. lienen finansioinut en liene finansioinut
2nd sing. finansioinet et finansioine 2nd sing. lienet finansioinut et liene finansioinut
3rd sing. finansioinee ei finansioine 3rd sing. lienee finansioinut ei liene finansioinut
1st plur. finansioinemme emme finansioine 1st plur. lienemme finansioineet emme liene finansioineet
2nd plur. finansioinette ette finansioine 2nd plur. lienette finansioineet ette liene finansioineet
3rd plur. finansioinevat eivät finansioine 3rd plur. lienevät finansioineet eivät liene finansioineet
passive finansioitaneen ei finansioitane passive lienee finansioitu ei liene finansioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st finansioida present finansioiva finansioitava
long 1st2 finansioidakseen past finansioinut finansioitu
2nd inessive1 finansioidessa finansioitaessa agent1, 3 finansioima
instructive finansioiden negative finansioimaton
3rd inessive finansioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative finansioimasta
illative finansioimaan
adessive finansioimalla
abessive finansioimatta
instructive finansioiman finansioitaman
4th nominative finansioiminen
partitive finansioimista
5th2 finansioimaisillaan