fluorittaa

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fluorittaa

  1. Alternative form of fluorata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fluorittaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoritan en fluorita 1st sing. olen fluorittanut en ole fluorittanut
2nd sing. fluoritat et fluorita 2nd sing. olet fluorittanut et ole fluorittanut
3rd sing. fluorittaa ei fluorita 3rd sing. on fluorittanut ei ole fluorittanut
1st plur. fluoritamme emme fluorita 1st plur. olemme fluorittaneet emme ole fluorittaneet
2nd plur. fluoritatte ette fluorita 2nd plur. olette fluorittaneet ette ole fluorittaneet
3rd plur. fluorittavat eivät fluorita 3rd plur. ovat fluorittaneet eivät ole fluorittaneet
passive fluoritetaan ei fluoriteta passive on fluoritettu ei ole fluoritettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoritin en fluorittanut 1st sing. olin fluorittanut en ollut fluorittanut
2nd sing. fluoritit et fluorittanut 2nd sing. olit fluorittanut et ollut fluorittanut
3rd sing. fluoritti ei fluorittanut 3rd sing. oli fluorittanut ei ollut fluorittanut
1st plur. fluoritimme emme fluorittaneet 1st plur. olimme fluorittaneet emme olleet fluorittaneet
2nd plur. fluorititte ette fluorittaneet 2nd plur. olitte fluorittaneet ette olleet fluorittaneet
3rd plur. fluorittivat eivät fluorittaneet 3rd plur. olivat fluorittaneet eivät olleet fluorittaneet
passive fluoritettiin ei fluoritettu passive oli fluoritettu ei ollut fluoritettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluorittaisin en fluorittaisi 1st sing. olisin fluorittanut en olisi fluorittanut
2nd sing. fluorittaisit et fluorittaisi 2nd sing. olisit fluorittanut et olisi fluorittanut
3rd sing. fluorittaisi ei fluorittaisi 3rd sing. olisi fluorittanut ei olisi fluorittanut
1st plur. fluorittaisimme emme fluorittaisi 1st plur. olisimme fluorittaneet emme olisi fluorittaneet
2nd plur. fluorittaisitte ette fluorittaisi 2nd plur. olisitte fluorittaneet ette olisi fluorittaneet
3rd plur. fluorittaisivat eivät fluorittaisi 3rd plur. olisivat fluorittaneet eivät olisi fluorittaneet
passive fluoritettaisiin ei fluoritettaisi passive olisi fluoritettu ei olisi fluoritettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fluorita älä fluorita 2nd sing. ole fluorittanut älä ole fluorittanut
3rd sing. fluorittakoon älköön fluorittako 3rd sing. olkoon fluorittanut älköön olko fluorittanut
1st plur. fluorittakaamme älkäämme fluorittako 1st plur. olkaamme fluorittaneet älkäämme olko fluorittaneet
2nd plur. fluorittakaa älkää fluorittako 2nd plur. olkaa fluorittaneet älkää olko fluorittaneet
3rd plur. fluorittakoot älkööt fluorittako 3rd plur. olkoot fluorittaneet älkööt olko fluorittaneet
passive fluoritettakoon älköön fluoritettako passive olkoon fluoritettu älköön olko fluoritettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluorittanen en fluorittane 1st sing. lienen fluorittanut en liene fluorittanut
2nd sing. fluorittanet et fluorittane 2nd sing. lienet fluorittanut et liene fluorittanut
3rd sing. fluorittanee ei fluorittane 3rd sing. lienee fluorittanut ei liene fluorittanut
1st plur. fluorittanemme emme fluorittane 1st plur. lienemme fluorittaneet emme liene fluorittaneet
2nd plur. fluorittanette ette fluorittane 2nd plur. lienette fluorittaneet ette liene fluorittaneet
3rd plur. fluorittanevat eivät fluorittane 3rd plur. lienevät fluorittaneet eivät liene fluorittaneet
passive fluoritettaneen ei fluoritettane passive lienee fluoritettu ei liene fluoritettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fluorittaa present fluorittava fluoritettava
long 1st2 fluorittaakseen past fluorittanut fluoritettu
2nd inessive1 fluorittaessa fluoritettaessa agent1, 3 fluorittama
instructive fluorittaen negative fluorittamaton
3rd inessive fluorittamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fluorittamasta
illative fluorittamaan
adessive fluorittamalla
abessive fluorittamatta
instructive fluorittaman fluoritettaman
4th nominative fluorittaminen
partitive fluorittamista
5th2 fluorittamaisillaan