fluoroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fluoroida

  1. Alternative form of fluorata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fluoroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroin en fluoroi 1st sing. olen fluoroinut en ole fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroit et fluoroi 2nd sing. olet fluoroinut et ole fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroi ei fluoroi 3rd sing. on fluoroinut ei ole fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroimme emme fluoroi 1st plur. olemme fluoroineet emme ole fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroitte ette fluoroi 2nd plur. olette fluoroineet ette ole fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroivat eivät fluoroi 3rd plur. ovat fluoroineet eivät ole fluoroineet
passive fluoroidaan ei fluoroida passive on fluoroitu ei ole fluoroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroin en fluoroinut 1st sing. olin fluoroinut en ollut fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroit et fluoroinut 2nd sing. olit fluoroinut et ollut fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroi ei fluoroinut 3rd sing. oli fluoroinut ei ollut fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroimme emme fluoroineet 1st plur. olimme fluoroineet emme olleet fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroitte ette fluoroineet 2nd plur. olitte fluoroineet ette olleet fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroivat eivät fluoroineet 3rd plur. olivat fluoroineet eivät olleet fluoroineet
passive fluoroitiin ei fluoroitu passive oli fluoroitu ei ollut fluoroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroisin en fluoroisi 1st sing. olisin fluoroinut en olisi fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroisit et fluoroisi 2nd sing. olisit fluoroinut et olisi fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroisi ei fluoroisi 3rd sing. olisi fluoroinut ei olisi fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroisimme emme fluoroisi 1st plur. olisimme fluoroineet emme olisi fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroisitte ette fluoroisi 2nd plur. olisitte fluoroineet ette olisi fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroisivat eivät fluoroisi 3rd plur. olisivat fluoroineet eivät olisi fluoroineet
passive fluoroitaisiin ei fluoroitaisi passive olisi fluoroitu ei olisi fluoroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fluoroi älä fluoroi 2nd sing. ole fluoroinut älä ole fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroikoon älköön fluoroiko 3rd sing. olkoon fluoroinut älköön olko fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroikaamme älkäämme fluoroiko 1st plur. olkaamme fluoroineet älkäämme olko fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroikaa älkää fluoroiko 2nd plur. olkaa fluoroineet älkää olko fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroikoot älkööt fluoroiko 3rd plur. olkoot fluoroineet älkööt olko fluoroineet
passive fluoroitakoon älköön fluoroitako passive olkoon fluoroitu älköön olko fluoroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroinen en fluoroine 1st sing. lienen fluoroinut en liene fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroinet et fluoroine 2nd sing. lienet fluoroinut et liene fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroinee ei fluoroine 3rd sing. lienee fluoroinut ei liene fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroinemme emme fluoroine 1st plur. lienemme fluoroineet emme liene fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroinette ette fluoroine 2nd plur. lienette fluoroineet ette liene fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroinevat eivät fluoroine 3rd plur. lienevät fluoroineet eivät liene fluoroineet
passive fluoroitaneen ei fluoroitane passive lienee fluoroitu ei liene fluoroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fluoroida present fluoroiva fluoroitava
long 1st2 fluoroidakseen past fluoroinut fluoroitu
2nd inessive1 fluoroidessa fluoroitaessa agent1, 3 fluoroima
instructive fluoroiden negative fluoroimaton
3rd inessive fluoroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fluoroimasta
illative fluoroimaan
adessive fluoroimalla
abessive fluoroimatta
instructive fluoroiman fluoroitaman
4th nominative fluoroiminen
partitive fluoroimista
5th2 fluoroimaisillaan