fluoroida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fluoroida

  1. Alternative form of fluorata

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fluoroida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroin en fluoroiˣ 1st sing. olen fluoroinut en oleˣ fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroit et fluoroiˣ 2nd sing. olet fluoroinut et oleˣ fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroi ei fluoroiˣ 3rd sing. on fluoroinut ei oleˣ fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroimme emme fluoroiˣ 1st plur. olemme fluoroineet emme oleˣ fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroitte ette fluoroiˣ 2nd plur. olette fluoroineet ette oleˣ fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroivat eivät fluoroiˣ 3rd plur. ovat fluoroineet eivät oleˣ fluoroineet
passive fluoroidaan ei fluoroidaˣ passive on fluoroitu ei oleˣ fluoroitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroin en fluoroinut 1st sing. olin fluoroinut en ollut fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroit et fluoroinut 2nd sing. olit fluoroinut et ollut fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroi ei fluoroinut 3rd sing. oli fluoroinut ei ollut fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroimme emme fluoroineet 1st plur. olimme fluoroineet emme olleet fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroitte ette fluoroineet 2nd plur. olitte fluoroineet ette olleet fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroivat eivät fluoroineet 3rd plur. olivat fluoroineet eivät olleet fluoroineet
passive fluoroitiin ei fluoroitu passive oli fluoroitu ei ollut fluoroitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroisin en fluoroisi 1st sing. olisin fluoroinut en olisi fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroisit et fluoroisi 2nd sing. olisit fluoroinut et olisi fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroisi ei fluoroisi 3rd sing. olisi fluoroinut ei olisi fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroisimme emme fluoroisi 1st plur. olisimme fluoroineet emme olisi fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroisitte ette fluoroisi 2nd plur. olisitte fluoroineet ette olisi fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroisivat eivät fluoroisi 3rd plur. olisivat fluoroineet eivät olisi fluoroineet
passive fluoroitaisiin ei fluoroitaisi passive olisi fluoroitu ei olisi fluoroitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fluoroiˣ älä fluoroiˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ fluoroinut älä oleˣ fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroikoon älköön fluoroikoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon fluoroinut älköön olkoˣ fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroikaamme älkäämme fluoroikoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme fluoroineet älkäämme olkoˣ fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroikaa älkää fluoroikoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa fluoroineet älkää olkoˣ fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroikoot älkööt fluoroikoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot fluoroineet älkööt olkoˣ fluoroineet
passive fluoroitakoon älköön fluoroitakoˣ passive olkoon fluoroitu älköön olkoˣ fluoroitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fluoroinen en fluoroineˣ 1st sing. lienen fluoroinut en lieneˣ fluoroinut
2nd sing. fluoroinet et fluoroineˣ 2nd sing. lienet fluoroinut et lieneˣ fluoroinut
3rd sing. fluoroinee ei fluoroineˣ 3rd sing. lienee fluoroinut ei lieneˣ fluoroinut
1st plur. fluoroinemme emme fluoroineˣ 1st plur. lienemme fluoroineet emme lieneˣ fluoroineet
2nd plur. fluoroinette ette fluoroineˣ 2nd plur. lienette fluoroineet ette lieneˣ fluoroineet
3rd plur. fluoroinevat eivät fluoroineˣ 3rd plur. lienevät fluoroineet eivät lieneˣ fluoroineet
passive fluoroitaneen ei fluoroitaneˣ passive lienee fluoroitu ei lieneˣ fluoroitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fluoroidaˣ present fluoroiva fluoroitava
long 1st2 fluoroidakseen past fluoroinut fluoroitu
2nd inessive1 fluoroidessa fluoroitaessa agent1, 3 fluoroima
instructive fluoroiden negative fluoroimaton
3rd inessive fluoroimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fluoroimasta
illative fluoroimaan
adessive fluoroimalla
abessive fluoroimatta
instructive fluoroiman fluoroitaman
4th nominative fluoroiminen
partitive fluoroimista
5th2 fluoroimaisillaan