fraktioida

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

fraktioida

  1. (transitive) To fraction (to divide intio fractions).

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of fraktioida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fraktioin en fraktioi 1st sing. olen fraktioinut en ole fraktioinut
2nd sing. fraktioit et fraktioi 2nd sing. olet fraktioinut et ole fraktioinut
3rd sing. fraktioi ei fraktioi 3rd sing. on fraktioinut ei ole fraktioinut
1st plur. fraktioimme emme fraktioi 1st plur. olemme fraktioineet emme ole fraktioineet
2nd plur. fraktioitte ette fraktioi 2nd plur. olette fraktioineet ette ole fraktioineet
3rd plur. fraktioivat eivät fraktioi 3rd plur. ovat fraktioineet eivät ole fraktioineet
passive fraktioidaan ei fraktioida passive on fraktioitu ei ole fraktioitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fraktioin en fraktioinut 1st sing. olin fraktioinut en ollut fraktioinut
2nd sing. fraktioit et fraktioinut 2nd sing. olit fraktioinut et ollut fraktioinut
3rd sing. fraktioi ei fraktioinut 3rd sing. oli fraktioinut ei ollut fraktioinut
1st plur. fraktioimme emme fraktioineet 1st plur. olimme fraktioineet emme olleet fraktioineet
2nd plur. fraktioitte ette fraktioineet 2nd plur. olitte fraktioineet ette olleet fraktioineet
3rd plur. fraktioivat eivät fraktioineet 3rd plur. olivat fraktioineet eivät olleet fraktioineet
passive fraktioitiin ei fraktioitu passive oli fraktioitu ei ollut fraktioitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fraktioisin en fraktioisi 1st sing. olisin fraktioinut en olisi fraktioinut
2nd sing. fraktioisit et fraktioisi 2nd sing. olisit fraktioinut et olisi fraktioinut
3rd sing. fraktioisi ei fraktioisi 3rd sing. olisi fraktioinut ei olisi fraktioinut
1st plur. fraktioisimme emme fraktioisi 1st plur. olisimme fraktioineet emme olisi fraktioineet
2nd plur. fraktioisitte ette fraktioisi 2nd plur. olisitte fraktioineet ette olisi fraktioineet
3rd plur. fraktioisivat eivät fraktioisi 3rd plur. olisivat fraktioineet eivät olisi fraktioineet
passive fraktioitaisiin ei fraktioitaisi passive olisi fraktioitu ei olisi fraktioitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. fraktioi älä fraktioi 2nd sing. ole fraktioinut älä ole fraktioinut
3rd sing. fraktioikoon älköön fraktioiko 3rd sing. olkoon fraktioinut älköön olko fraktioinut
1st plur. fraktioikaamme älkäämme fraktioiko 1st plur. olkaamme fraktioineet älkäämme olko fraktioineet
2nd plur. fraktioikaa älkää fraktioiko 2nd plur. olkaa fraktioineet älkää olko fraktioineet
3rd plur. fraktioikoot älkööt fraktioiko 3rd plur. olkoot fraktioineet älkööt olko fraktioineet
passive fraktioitakoon älköön fraktioitako passive olkoon fraktioitu älköön olko fraktioitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. fraktioinen en fraktioine 1st sing. lienen fraktioinut en liene fraktioinut
2nd sing. fraktioinet et fraktioine 2nd sing. lienet fraktioinut et liene fraktioinut
3rd sing. fraktioinee ei fraktioine 3rd sing. lienee fraktioinut ei liene fraktioinut
1st plur. fraktioinemme emme fraktioine 1st plur. lienemme fraktioineet emme liene fraktioineet
2nd plur. fraktioinette ette fraktioine 2nd plur. lienette fraktioineet ette liene fraktioineet
3rd plur. fraktioinevat eivät fraktioine 3rd plur. lienevät fraktioineet eivät liene fraktioineet
passive fraktioitaneen ei fraktioitane passive lienee fraktioitu ei liene fraktioitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st fraktioida present fraktioiva fraktioitava
long 1st2 fraktioidakseen past fraktioinut fraktioitu
2nd inessive1 fraktioidessa fraktioitaessa agent1, 3 fraktioima
instructive fraktioiden negative fraktioimaton
3rd inessive fraktioimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative fraktioimasta
illative fraktioimaan
adessive fraktioimalla
abessive fraktioimatta
instructive fraktioiman fraktioitaman
4th nominative fraktioiminen
partitive fraktioimista
5th2 fraktioimaisillaan