gelaarsd

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Dutch[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ge- + root of laarzen 'to boot'

Adjective[edit]

gelaarsd (not comparable)

  1. booted, wearing boots

Inflection[edit]

Inflection of gelaarsd
uninflected gelaarsd
inflected gelaarsde
comparative
positive
predicative/adverbial gelaarsd
indefinite m./f. sing. gelaarsde
n. sing. gelaarsd
plural gelaarsde
definite gelaarsde
partitive gelaarsds

Participle[edit]

gelaarsd

  1. past participle of laarzen

Inflection[edit]

This participle needs an inflection-table template.

Anagrams[edit]