ghettoutua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

ghettoutua

  1. (intransitive) To become a ghetto.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of ghettoutua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ghettoudun en ghettoudu 1st sing. olen ghettoutunut en ole ghettoutunut
2nd sing. ghettoudut et ghettoudu 2nd sing. olet ghettoutunut et ole ghettoutunut
3rd sing. ghettoutuu ei ghettoudu 3rd sing. on ghettoutunut ei ole ghettoutunut
1st plur. ghettoudumme emme ghettoudu 1st plur. olemme ghettoutuneet emme ole ghettoutuneet
2nd plur. ghettoudutte ette ghettoudu 2nd plur. olette ghettoutuneet ette ole ghettoutuneet
3rd plur. ghettoutuvat eivät ghettoudu 3rd plur. ovat ghettoutuneet eivät ole ghettoutuneet
passive ghettoudutaan ei ghettouduta passive on ghettouduttu ei ole ghettouduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ghettouduin en ghettoutunut 1st sing. olin ghettoutunut en ollut ghettoutunut
2nd sing. ghettouduit et ghettoutunut 2nd sing. olit ghettoutunut et ollut ghettoutunut
3rd sing. ghettoutui ei ghettoutunut 3rd sing. oli ghettoutunut ei ollut ghettoutunut
1st plur. ghettouduimme emme ghettoutuneet 1st plur. olimme ghettoutuneet emme olleet ghettoutuneet
2nd plur. ghettouduitte ette ghettoutuneet 2nd plur. olitte ghettoutuneet ette olleet ghettoutuneet
3rd plur. ghettoutuivat eivät ghettoutuneet 3rd plur. olivat ghettoutuneet eivät olleet ghettoutuneet
passive ghettouduttiin ei ghettouduttu passive oli ghettouduttu ei ollut ghettouduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ghettoutuisin en ghettoutuisi 1st sing. olisin ghettoutunut en olisi ghettoutunut
2nd sing. ghettoutuisit et ghettoutuisi 2nd sing. olisit ghettoutunut et olisi ghettoutunut
3rd sing. ghettoutuisi ei ghettoutuisi 3rd sing. olisi ghettoutunut ei olisi ghettoutunut
1st plur. ghettoutuisimme emme ghettoutuisi 1st plur. olisimme ghettoutuneet emme olisi ghettoutuneet
2nd plur. ghettoutuisitte ette ghettoutuisi 2nd plur. olisitte ghettoutuneet ette olisi ghettoutuneet
3rd plur. ghettoutuisivat eivät ghettoutuisi 3rd plur. olisivat ghettoutuneet eivät olisi ghettoutuneet
passive ghettouduttaisiin ei ghettouduttaisi passive olisi ghettouduttu ei olisi ghettouduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. ghettoudu älä ghettoudu 2nd sing. ole ghettoutunut älä ole ghettoutunut
3rd sing. ghettoutukoon älköön ghettoutuko 3rd sing. olkoon ghettoutunut älköön olko ghettoutunut
1st plur. ghettoutukaamme älkäämme ghettoutuko 1st plur. olkaamme ghettoutuneet älkäämme olko ghettoutuneet
2nd plur. ghettoutukaa älkää ghettoutuko 2nd plur. olkaa ghettoutuneet älkää olko ghettoutuneet
3rd plur. ghettoutukoot älkööt ghettoutuko 3rd plur. olkoot ghettoutuneet älkööt olko ghettoutuneet
passive ghettouduttakoon älköön ghettouduttako passive olkoon ghettouduttu älköön olko ghettouduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. ghettoutunen en ghettoutune 1st sing. lienen ghettoutunut en liene ghettoutunut
2nd sing. ghettoutunet et ghettoutune 2nd sing. lienet ghettoutunut et liene ghettoutunut
3rd sing. ghettoutunee ei ghettoutune 3rd sing. lienee ghettoutunut ei liene ghettoutunut
1st plur. ghettoutunemme emme ghettoutune 1st plur. lienemme ghettoutuneet emme liene ghettoutuneet
2nd plur. ghettoutunette ette ghettoutune 2nd plur. lienette ghettoutuneet ette liene ghettoutuneet
3rd plur. ghettoutunevat eivät ghettoutune 3rd plur. lienevät ghettoutuneet eivät liene ghettoutuneet
passive ghettouduttaneen ei ghettouduttane passive lienee ghettouduttu ei liene ghettouduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st ghettoutua present ghettoutuva ghettouduttava
long 1st2 ghettoutuakseen past ghettoutunut ghettouduttu
2nd inessive1 ghettoutuessa ghettouduttaessa agent1, 3 ghettoutuma
instructive ghettoutuen negative ghettoutumaton
3rd inessive ghettoutumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative ghettoutumasta
illative ghettoutumaan
adessive ghettoutumalla
abessive ghettoutumatta
instructive ghettoutuman ghettouduttaman
4th nominative ghettoutuminen
partitive ghettoutumista
5th2 ghettoutumaisillaan