globalisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology 1[edit]

From globalisoida +‎ -tua.

Verb[edit]

globalisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be globalized, become global.
Conjugation[edit]
Inflection of globalisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoidun en globalisoidu 1st sing. olen globalisoitunut en ole globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoidut et globalisoidu 2nd sing. olet globalisoitunut et ole globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoituu ei globalisoidu 3rd sing. on globalisoitunut ei ole globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoidumme emme globalisoidu 1st plur. olemme globalisoituneet emme ole globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoidutte ette globalisoidu 2nd plur. olette globalisoituneet ette ole globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituvat eivät globalisoidu 3rd plur. ovat globalisoituneet eivät ole globalisoituneet
passive globalisoidutaan ei globalisoiduta passive on globalisoiduttu ei ole globalisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoiduin en globalisoitunut 1st sing. olin globalisoitunut en ollut globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoiduit et globalisoitunut 2nd sing. olit globalisoitunut et ollut globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitui ei globalisoitunut 3rd sing. oli globalisoitunut ei ollut globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoiduimme emme globalisoituneet 1st plur. olimme globalisoituneet emme olleet globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoiduitte ette globalisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte globalisoituneet ette olleet globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituivat eivät globalisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat globalisoituneet eivät olleet globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttiin ei globalisoiduttu passive oli globalisoiduttu ei ollut globalisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoituisin en globalisoituisi 1st sing. olisin globalisoitunut en olisi globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoituisit et globalisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit globalisoitunut et olisi globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoituisi ei globalisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi globalisoitunut ei olisi globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoituisimme emme globalisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme globalisoituneet emme olisi globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoituisitte ette globalisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte globalisoituneet ette olisi globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituisivat eivät globalisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat globalisoituneet eivät olisi globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttaisiin ei globalisoiduttaisi passive olisi globalisoiduttu ei olisi globalisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. globalisoidu älä globalisoidu 2nd sing. ole globalisoitunut älä ole globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitukoon älköön globalisoituko 3rd sing. olkoon globalisoitunut älköön olko globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoitukaamme älkäämme globalisoituko 1st plur. olkaamme globalisoituneet älkäämme olko globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoitukaa älkää globalisoituko 2nd plur. olkaa globalisoituneet älkää olko globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoitukoot älkööt globalisoituko 3rd plur. olkoot globalisoituneet älkööt olko globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttakoon älköön globalisoiduttako passive olkoon globalisoiduttu älköön olko globalisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoitunen en globalisoitune 1st sing. lienen globalisoitunut en liene globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoitunet et globalisoitune 2nd sing. lienet globalisoitunut et liene globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitunee ei globalisoitune 3rd sing. lienee globalisoitunut ei liene globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoitunemme emme globalisoitune 1st plur. lienemme globalisoituneet emme liene globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoitunette ette globalisoitune 2nd plur. lienette globalisoituneet ette liene globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoitunevat eivät globalisoitune 3rd plur. lienevät globalisoituneet eivät liene globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttaneen ei globalisoiduttane passive lienee globalisoiduttu ei liene globalisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st globalisoitua present globalisoituva globalisoiduttava
long 1st2 globalisoituakseen past globalisoitunut globalisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 globalisoituessa globalisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 globalisoituma
instructive globalisoituen negative globalisoitumaton
3rd inessive globalisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative globalisoitumasta
illative globalisoitumaan
adessive globalisoitumalla
abessive globalisoitumatta
instructive globalisoituman globalisoiduttaman
4th nominative globalisoituminen
partitive globalisoitumista
5th2 globalisoitumaisillaan

Etymology 2[edit]

Verb[edit]

globalisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of globalisoida in partitive singular.