globalisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

globalisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To be globalized, become global.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of globalisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoidun en globalisoiduˣ 1st sing. olen globalisoitunut en oleˣ globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoidut et globalisoiduˣ 2nd sing. olet globalisoitunut et oleˣ globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoituu ei globalisoiduˣ 3rd sing. on globalisoitunut ei oleˣ globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoidumme emme globalisoiduˣ 1st plur. olemme globalisoituneet emme oleˣ globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoidutte ette globalisoiduˣ 2nd plur. olette globalisoituneet ette oleˣ globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituvat eivät globalisoiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat globalisoituneet eivät oleˣ globalisoituneet
passive globalisoidutaan ei globalisoidutaˣ passive on globalisoiduttu ei oleˣ globalisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoiduin en globalisoitunut 1st sing. olin globalisoitunut en ollut globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoiduit et globalisoitunut 2nd sing. olit globalisoitunut et ollut globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitui ei globalisoitunut 3rd sing. oli globalisoitunut ei ollut globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoiduimme emme globalisoituneet 1st plur. olimme globalisoituneet emme olleet globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoiduitte ette globalisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte globalisoituneet ette olleet globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituivat eivät globalisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat globalisoituneet eivät olleet globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttiin ei globalisoiduttu passive oli globalisoiduttu ei ollut globalisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoituisin en globalisoituisi 1st sing. olisin globalisoitunut en olisi globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoituisit et globalisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit globalisoitunut et olisi globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoituisi ei globalisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi globalisoitunut ei olisi globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoituisimme emme globalisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme globalisoituneet emme olisi globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoituisitte ette globalisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte globalisoituneet ette olisi globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoituisivat eivät globalisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat globalisoituneet eivät olisi globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttaisiin ei globalisoiduttaisi passive olisi globalisoiduttu ei olisi globalisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. globalisoiduˣ älä globalisoiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ globalisoitunut älä oleˣ globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitukoon älköön globalisoitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon globalisoitunut älköön olkoˣ globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoitukaamme älkäämme globalisoitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme globalisoituneet älkäämme olkoˣ globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoitukaa älkää globalisoitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa globalisoituneet älkää olkoˣ globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoitukoot älkööt globalisoitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot globalisoituneet älkööt olkoˣ globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttakoon älköön globalisoiduttakoˣ passive olkoon globalisoiduttu älköön olkoˣ globalisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. globalisoitunen en globalisoituneˣ 1st sing. lienen globalisoitunut en lieneˣ globalisoitunut
2nd sing. globalisoitunet et globalisoituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet globalisoitunut et lieneˣ globalisoitunut
3rd sing. globalisoitunee ei globalisoituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee globalisoitunut ei lieneˣ globalisoitunut
1st plur. globalisoitunemme emme globalisoituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme globalisoituneet emme lieneˣ globalisoituneet
2nd plur. globalisoitunette ette globalisoituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette globalisoituneet ette lieneˣ globalisoituneet
3rd plur. globalisoitunevat eivät globalisoituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät globalisoituneet eivät lieneˣ globalisoituneet
passive globalisoiduttaneen ei globalisoiduttaneˣ passive lienee globalisoiduttu ei lieneˣ globalisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st globalisoituaˣ present globalisoituva globalisoiduttava
long 1st2 globalisoituakseen past globalisoitunut globalisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 globalisoituessa globalisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 globalisoituma
instructive globalisoituen negative globalisoitumaton
3rd inessive globalisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative globalisoitumasta
illative globalisoitumaan
adessive globalisoitumalla
abessive globalisoitumatta
instructive globalisoituman globalisoiduttaman
4th nominative globalisoituminen
partitive globalisoitumista
5th2 globalisoitumaisillaan

Verb[edit]

globalisoitua

  1. Past passive participle of globalisoida in partitive singular.