haaksirikkoutua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

haaksirikkoutua

  1. (intransitive) To shipwreck.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of haaksirikkoutua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haaksirikkoudun en haaksirikkoudu 1st sing. olen haaksirikkoutunut en ole haaksirikkoutunut
2nd sing. haaksirikkoudut et haaksirikkoudu 2nd sing. olet haaksirikkoutunut et ole haaksirikkoutunut
3rd sing. haaksirikkoutuu ei haaksirikkoudu 3rd sing. on haaksirikkoutunut ei ole haaksirikkoutunut
1st plur. haaksirikkoudumme emme haaksirikkoudu 1st plur. olemme haaksirikkoutuneet emme ole haaksirikkoutuneet
2nd plur. haaksirikkoudutte ette haaksirikkoudu 2nd plur. olette haaksirikkoutuneet ette ole haaksirikkoutuneet
3rd plur. haaksirikkoutuvat eivät haaksirikkoudu 3rd plur. ovat haaksirikkoutuneet eivät ole haaksirikkoutuneet
passive haaksirikkoudutaan ei haaksirikkouduta passive on haaksirikkouduttu ei ole haaksirikkouduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haaksirikkouduin en haaksirikkoutunut 1st sing. olin haaksirikkoutunut en ollut haaksirikkoutunut
2nd sing. haaksirikkouduit et haaksirikkoutunut 2nd sing. olit haaksirikkoutunut et ollut haaksirikkoutunut
3rd sing. haaksirikkoutui ei haaksirikkoutunut 3rd sing. oli haaksirikkoutunut ei ollut haaksirikkoutunut
1st plur. haaksirikkouduimme emme haaksirikkoutuneet 1st plur. olimme haaksirikkoutuneet emme olleet haaksirikkoutuneet
2nd plur. haaksirikkouduitte ette haaksirikkoutuneet 2nd plur. olitte haaksirikkoutuneet ette olleet haaksirikkoutuneet
3rd plur. haaksirikkoutuivat eivät haaksirikkoutuneet 3rd plur. olivat haaksirikkoutuneet eivät olleet haaksirikkoutuneet
passive haaksirikkouduttiin ei haaksirikkouduttu passive oli haaksirikkouduttu ei ollut haaksirikkouduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haaksirikkoutuisin en haaksirikkoutuisi 1st sing. olisin haaksirikkoutunut en olisi haaksirikkoutunut
2nd sing. haaksirikkoutuisit et haaksirikkoutuisi 2nd sing. olisit haaksirikkoutunut et olisi haaksirikkoutunut
3rd sing. haaksirikkoutuisi ei haaksirikkoutuisi 3rd sing. olisi haaksirikkoutunut ei olisi haaksirikkoutunut
1st plur. haaksirikkoutuisimme emme haaksirikkoutuisi 1st plur. olisimme haaksirikkoutuneet emme olisi haaksirikkoutuneet
2nd plur. haaksirikkoutuisitte ette haaksirikkoutuisi 2nd plur. olisitte haaksirikkoutuneet ette olisi haaksirikkoutuneet
3rd plur. haaksirikkoutuisivat eivät haaksirikkoutuisi 3rd plur. olisivat haaksirikkoutuneet eivät olisi haaksirikkoutuneet
passive haaksirikkouduttaisiin ei haaksirikkouduttaisi passive olisi haaksirikkouduttu ei olisi haaksirikkouduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. haaksirikkoudu älä haaksirikkoudu 2nd sing. ole haaksirikkoutunut älä ole haaksirikkoutunut
3rd sing. haaksirikkoutukoon älköön haaksirikkoutuko 3rd sing. olkoon haaksirikkoutunut älköön olko haaksirikkoutunut
1st plur. haaksirikkoutukaamme älkäämme haaksirikkoutuko 1st plur. olkaamme haaksirikkoutuneet älkäämme olko haaksirikkoutuneet
2nd plur. haaksirikkoutukaa älkää haaksirikkoutuko 2nd plur. olkaa haaksirikkoutuneet älkää olko haaksirikkoutuneet
3rd plur. haaksirikkoutukoot älkööt haaksirikkoutuko 3rd plur. olkoot haaksirikkoutuneet älkööt olko haaksirikkoutuneet
passive haaksirikkouduttakoon älköön haaksirikkouduttako passive olkoon haaksirikkouduttu älköön olko haaksirikkouduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haaksirikkoutunen en haaksirikkoutune 1st sing. lienen haaksirikkoutunut en liene haaksirikkoutunut
2nd sing. haaksirikkoutunet et haaksirikkoutune 2nd sing. lienet haaksirikkoutunut et liene haaksirikkoutunut
3rd sing. haaksirikkoutunee ei haaksirikkoutune 3rd sing. lienee haaksirikkoutunut ei liene haaksirikkoutunut
1st plur. haaksirikkoutunemme emme haaksirikkoutune 1st plur. lienemme haaksirikkoutuneet emme liene haaksirikkoutuneet
2nd plur. haaksirikkoutunette ette haaksirikkoutune 2nd plur. lienette haaksirikkoutuneet ette liene haaksirikkoutuneet
3rd plur. haaksirikkoutunevat eivät haaksirikkoutune 3rd plur. lienevät haaksirikkoutuneet eivät liene haaksirikkoutuneet
passive haaksirikkouduttaneen ei haaksirikkouduttane passive lienee haaksirikkouduttu ei liene haaksirikkouduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st haaksirikkoutua present haaksirikkoutuva haaksirikkouduttava
long 1st2 haaksirikkoutuakseen past haaksirikkoutunut haaksirikkouduttu
2nd inessive1 haaksirikkoutuessa haaksirikkouduttaessa agent1, 3 haaksirikkoutuma
instructive haaksirikkoutuen negative haaksirikkoutumaton
3rd inessive haaksirikkoutumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative haaksirikkoutumasta
illative haaksirikkoutumaan
adessive haaksirikkoutumalla
abessive haaksirikkoutumatta
instructive haaksirikkoutuman haaksirikkouduttaman
4th nominative haaksirikkoutuminen
partitive haaksirikkoutumista
5th2 haaksirikkoutumaisillaan