haastatella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

haastatella

  1. to interview

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of haastatella (Kotus type 67/tulla, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haastattelen en haastatteleˣ 1st sing. olen haastatellut en oleˣ haastatellut
2nd sing. haastattelet et haastatteleˣ 2nd sing. olet haastatellut et oleˣ haastatellut
3rd sing. haastattelee ei haastatteleˣ 3rd sing. on haastatellut ei oleˣ haastatellut
1st plur. haastattelemme emme haastatteleˣ 1st plur. olemme haastatelleet emme oleˣ haastatelleet
2nd plur. haastattelette ette haastatteleˣ 2nd plur. olette haastatelleet ette oleˣ haastatelleet
3rd plur. haastattelevat eivät haastatteleˣ 3rd plur. ovat haastatelleet eivät oleˣ haastatelleet
passive haastatellaan ei haastatellaˣ passive on haastateltu ei oleˣ haastateltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haastattelin en haastatellut 1st sing. olin haastatellut en ollut haastatellut
2nd sing. haastattelit et haastatellut 2nd sing. olit haastatellut et ollut haastatellut
3rd sing. haastatteli ei haastatellut 3rd sing. oli haastatellut ei ollut haastatellut
1st plur. haastattelimme emme haastatelleet 1st plur. olimme haastatelleet emme olleet haastatelleet
2nd plur. haastattelitte ette haastatelleet 2nd plur. olitte haastatelleet ette olleet haastatelleet
3rd plur. haastattelivat eivät haastatelleet 3rd plur. olivat haastatelleet eivät olleet haastatelleet
passive haastateltiin ei haastateltu passive oli haastateltu ei ollut haastateltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haastattelisin en haastattelisi 1st sing. olisin haastatellut en olisi haastatellut
2nd sing. haastattelisit et haastattelisi 2nd sing. olisit haastatellut et olisi haastatellut
3rd sing. haastattelisi ei haastattelisi 3rd sing. olisi haastatellut ei olisi haastatellut
1st plur. haastattelisimme emme haastattelisi 1st plur. olisimme haastatelleet emme olisi haastatelleet
2nd plur. haastattelisitte ette haastattelisi 2nd plur. olisitte haastatelleet ette olisi haastatelleet
3rd plur. haastattelisivat eivät haastattelisi 3rd plur. olisivat haastatelleet eivät olisi haastatelleet
passive haastateltaisiin ei haastateltaisi passive olisi haastateltu ei olisi haastateltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. haastatteleˣ älä haastatteleˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ haastatellut älä oleˣ haastatellut
3rd sing. haastatelkoon älköön haastatelkoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon haastatellut älköön olkoˣ haastatellut
1st plur. haastatelkaamme älkäämme haastatelkoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme haastatelleet älkäämme olkoˣ haastatelleet
2nd plur. haastatelkaa älkää haastatelkoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa haastatelleet älkää olkoˣ haastatelleet
3rd plur. haastatelkoot älkööt haastatelkoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot haastatelleet älkööt olkoˣ haastatelleet
passive haastateltakoon älköön haastateltakoˣ passive olkoon haastateltu älköön olkoˣ haastateltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. haastatellen en haastatelleˣ 1st sing. lienen haastatellut en lieneˣ haastatellut
2nd sing. haastatellet et haastatelleˣ 2nd sing. lienet haastatellut et lieneˣ haastatellut
3rd sing. haastatellee ei haastatelleˣ 3rd sing. lienee haastatellut ei lieneˣ haastatellut
1st plur. haastatellemme emme haastatelleˣ 1st plur. lienemme haastatelleet emme lieneˣ haastatelleet
2nd plur. haastatellette ette haastatelleˣ 2nd plur. lienette haastatelleet ette lieneˣ haastatelleet
3rd plur. haastatellevat eivät haastatelleˣ 3rd plur. lienevät haastatelleet eivät lieneˣ haastatelleet
passive haastateltaneen ei haastateltaneˣ passive lienee haastateltu ei lieneˣ haastateltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st haastatellaˣ present haastatteleva haastateltava
long 1st2 haastatellakseen past haastatellut haastateltu
2nd inessive1 haastatellessa haastateltaessa agent1, 3 haastattelema
instructive haastatellen negative haastattelematon
3rd inessive haastattelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative haastattelemasta
illative haastattelemaan
adessive haastattelemalla
abessive haastattelematta
instructive haastatteleman haastateltaman
4th nominative haastatteleminen
partitive haastattelemista
5th2 haastattelemaisillaan