hiipivä

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

hiipivä

  1. Present active participle of hiipiä.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hiipivä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative hiipivä hiipivät
genitive hiipivän hiipivien
partitive hiipivää hiipiviä
illative hiipivään hiipiviin
singular plural
nominative hiipivä hiipivät
accusative nom. hiipivä hiipivät
gen. hiipivän
genitive hiipivän hiipivien
hiipiväinrare
partitive hiipivää hiipiviä
inessive hiipivässä hiipivissä
elative hiipivästä hiipivistä
illative hiipivään hiipiviin
adessive hiipivällä hiipivillä
ablative hiipivältä hiipiviltä
allative hiipivälle hiipiville
essive hiipivänä hiipivinä
translative hiipiväksi hiipiviksi
instructive hiipivin
abessive hiipivättä hiipivittä
comitative hiipivineen