humanisoitua

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Verb[edit]

humanisoitua

  1. (intransitive) To humanize.

Conjugation[edit]

Inflection of humanisoitua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, t-d gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoidun en humanisoiduˣ 1st sing. olen humanisoitunut en oleˣ humanisoitunut
2nd sing. humanisoidut et humanisoiduˣ 2nd sing. olet humanisoitunut et oleˣ humanisoitunut
3rd sing. humanisoituu ei humanisoiduˣ 3rd sing. on humanisoitunut ei oleˣ humanisoitunut
1st plur. humanisoidumme emme humanisoiduˣ 1st plur. olemme humanisoituneet emme oleˣ humanisoituneet
2nd plur. humanisoidutte ette humanisoiduˣ 2nd plur. olette humanisoituneet ette oleˣ humanisoituneet
3rd plur. humanisoituvat eivät humanisoiduˣ 3rd plur. ovat humanisoituneet eivät oleˣ humanisoituneet
passive humanisoidutaan ei humanisoidutaˣ passive on humanisoiduttu ei oleˣ humanisoiduttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoiduin en humanisoitunut 1st sing. olin humanisoitunut en ollut humanisoitunut
2nd sing. humanisoiduit et humanisoitunut 2nd sing. olit humanisoitunut et ollut humanisoitunut
3rd sing. humanisoitui ei humanisoitunut 3rd sing. oli humanisoitunut ei ollut humanisoitunut
1st plur. humanisoiduimme emme humanisoituneet 1st plur. olimme humanisoituneet emme olleet humanisoituneet
2nd plur. humanisoiduitte ette humanisoituneet 2nd plur. olitte humanisoituneet ette olleet humanisoituneet
3rd plur. humanisoituivat eivät humanisoituneet 3rd plur. olivat humanisoituneet eivät olleet humanisoituneet
passive humanisoiduttiin ei humanisoiduttu passive oli humanisoiduttu ei ollut humanisoiduttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoituisin en humanisoituisi 1st sing. olisin humanisoitunut en olisi humanisoitunut
2nd sing. humanisoituisit et humanisoituisi 2nd sing. olisit humanisoitunut et olisi humanisoitunut
3rd sing. humanisoituisi ei humanisoituisi 3rd sing. olisi humanisoitunut ei olisi humanisoitunut
1st plur. humanisoituisimme emme humanisoituisi 1st plur. olisimme humanisoituneet emme olisi humanisoituneet
2nd plur. humanisoituisitte ette humanisoituisi 2nd plur. olisitte humanisoituneet ette olisi humanisoituneet
3rd plur. humanisoituisivat eivät humanisoituisi 3rd plur. olisivat humanisoituneet eivät olisi humanisoituneet
passive humanisoiduttaisiin ei humanisoiduttaisi passive olisi humanisoiduttu ei olisi humanisoiduttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. humanisoiduˣ älä humanisoiduˣ 2nd sing. oleˣ humanisoitunut älä oleˣ humanisoitunut
3rd sing. humanisoitukoon älköön humanisoitukoˣ 3rd sing. olkoon humanisoitunut älköön olkoˣ humanisoitunut
1st plur. humanisoitukaamme älkäämme humanisoitukoˣ 1st plur. olkaamme humanisoituneet älkäämme olkoˣ humanisoituneet
2nd plur. humanisoitukaa älkää humanisoitukoˣ 2nd plur. olkaa humanisoituneet älkää olkoˣ humanisoituneet
3rd plur. humanisoitukoot älkööt humanisoitukoˣ 3rd plur. olkoot humanisoituneet älkööt olkoˣ humanisoituneet
passive humanisoiduttakoon älköön humanisoiduttakoˣ passive olkoon humanisoiduttu älköön olkoˣ humanisoiduttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. humanisoitunen en humanisoituneˣ 1st sing. lienen humanisoitunut en lieneˣ humanisoitunut
2nd sing. humanisoitunet et humanisoituneˣ 2nd sing. lienet humanisoitunut et lieneˣ humanisoitunut
3rd sing. humanisoitunee ei humanisoituneˣ 3rd sing. lienee humanisoitunut ei lieneˣ humanisoitunut
1st plur. humanisoitunemme emme humanisoituneˣ 1st plur. lienemme humanisoituneet emme lieneˣ humanisoituneet
2nd plur. humanisoitunette ette humanisoituneˣ 2nd plur. lienette humanisoituneet ette lieneˣ humanisoituneet
3rd plur. humanisoitunevat eivät humanisoituneˣ 3rd plur. lienevät humanisoituneet eivät lieneˣ humanisoituneet
passive humanisoiduttaneen ei humanisoiduttaneˣ passive lienee humanisoiduttu ei lieneˣ humanisoiduttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st humanisoituaˣ present humanisoituva humanisoiduttava
long 1st2 humanisoituakseen past humanisoitunut humanisoiduttu
2nd inessive1 humanisoituessa humanisoiduttaessa agent1, 3 humanisoituma
instructive humanisoituen negative humanisoitumaton
3rd inessive humanisoitumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative humanisoitumasta
illative humanisoitumaan
adessive humanisoitumalla
abessive humanisoitumatta
instructive humanisoituman humanisoiduttaman
4th nominative humanisoituminen
partitive humanisoitumista
5th2 humanisoitumaisillaan

Synonyms[edit]