hyväksytty

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

hyväksytty (comparative hyväksytympi, superlative hyväksytyin)

  1. acceptable
  2. accepted, approved, accomplished

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hyväksytty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
singular plural
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
accusative nom. hyväksytty hyväksytyt
gen. hyväksytyn
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
inessive hyväksytyssä hyväksytyissä
elative hyväksytystä hyväksytyistä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
adessive hyväksytyllä hyväksytyillä
ablative hyväksytyltä hyväksytyiltä
allative hyväksytylle hyväksytyille
essive hyväksyttynä hyväksyttyinä
translative hyväksytyksi hyväksytyiksi
instructive hyväksytyin
abessive hyväksytyttä hyväksytyittä
comitative hyväksyttyine
Possessive forms of hyväksytty (type valo)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person hyväksyttyni hyväksyttymme
2nd person hyväksyttysi hyväksyttynne
3rd person hyväksyttynsä

Derived terms[edit]

Participle[edit]

hyväksytty

  1. Past passive participle of hyväksyä.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of hyväksytty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
singular plural
nominative hyväksytty hyväksytyt
accusative nom. hyväksytty hyväksytyt
gen. hyväksytyn
genitive hyväksytyn hyväksyttyjen
partitive hyväksyttyä hyväksyttyjä
inessive hyväksytyssä hyväksytyissä
elative hyväksytystä hyväksytyistä
illative hyväksyttyyn hyväksyttyihin
adessive hyväksytyllä hyväksytyillä
ablative hyväksytyltä hyväksytyiltä
allative hyväksytylle hyväksytyille
essive hyväksyttynä hyväksyttyinä
translative hyväksytyksi hyväksytyiksi
instructive hyväksytyin
abessive hyväksytyttä hyväksytyittä
comitative hyväksyttyine
Possessive forms of hyväksytty (type valo)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
possessor singular plural
1st person hyväksyttyni hyväksyttymme
2nd person hyväksyttysi hyväksyttynne
3rd person hyväksyttynsä